2778-96-3CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCNKBWPOSQERPBFI-UHFFFAOYSA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
2778-96-3DTXSID5062639Cosmetic ingredients (Stearyl Stearate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient; Viscosity controlling; Skin conditioning
FCS -> FDA Cumulative Estimated Daily Intake (CEDI)
FCS -> FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (259 of 259) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 259 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Octadecanoic acid, octadecyl ester
Octadecanoic acid, octadecyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Octadecanoic acid, octadecyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
REACH registered substance: Octadecyl stearate (EC: 220-476-5)
Octadecanoic acid, octadecyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
Octadecanoic acid, octadecyl ester: ACTIVE
개요Stearyl stearate is a vegetable wax made by combining natural fatty acids with synthetic fatty alcohols. Its ingredients are safe and often used as an emollient, occlusive, skin conditioning agent, and texture enhancer.
일반 설명Stearyl stearate is the ester of stearic acid and 1-octadecanol.
불러오는 중…
white powder or platelets