홈MCP워크벤치Skills
홈워크벤치알림마이페이지
llms.txt · MCP 가이드개인정보처리방침 · 이용약관 · 지원v1.8.0
  1. 홈
  2. /화합물

단향오일

Sandalwood oil

HCID 178599583
새 노트새 반응견적 요청하기
인쇄 미리보기

데이터를 보충하는 중입니다. 잠시 후 페이지를 새로 고치면 최신 내용을 볼 수 있습니다

기본 정보이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트
구조도 없음

기본 정보

CAS
8006-87-9
분자식
C30H48O2

이름 및 식별자

우선 이름
Sandalwood oil
현지명
단향오일
영어명
Sandalwood oil
분자식
C30H48O2
분자량
0

이름 및 동의어

단향오일Geranium essential oilSANTALUM ALBUMArheolFEMA 3005sandaloilsantaloilsandlewoodoilofsantalsandlewoodoilsantalwoodoil

데이터베이스 식별자

CAS
8006-87-9

물성

물리화학적 성질

끓는 점
276 °C · 276 °C(lit.)
밀도
0.974 g/mL · 0.974 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
굴절률
20 · n20/D 1.507(lit.)
FEMA
3005 · 3005 | SANDALWOOD YELLOW OIL (SANTALUM ALBUM L.)
인화점
230 °F · >230 °F
저장 조건
2 · 2-8°C
색상
무색 내지 약간 황색의 점성 유성 액체
냄새
백단향
냄새 유형
우디
안정성
안정적인. 강한 산화제와 호환되지 않습니다.
주요 응용
제약
화장품 원료 기능
향기
EPA
Oils, sandalwood (8006-87-9)
화학적 성질 · 1건

Sandalwood oil is obtained by steam distillation of the heartwood of sandalwood trees, formerly mainly from the East Indian species Santalum album L. (Santalaceae). It is a slightly viscous, almost colorless to yellow liquid with a characteristic, sweet, woody, long-lasting odor. d2020 0.968–0.983; n20D 1.5030–1.5090; α20D 21 ° to 12 °; solubility: 1 vol ≤ 5 vol of 70% ethanol at 20 °C; ester number: max. 10; free alcohol content (calculated as santalol): min. 90%. Santalum sandalwood oil consists almost exclusively of closely related sesquiterpenoids; by far, the main constituents are the alcohols α-santalol, 41–55%, and β-santalol, 16–24%. Mainly responsible for the odor is β-santalol. The trees cultivated for oil production must be at least 30 years old to make oil production profitable. The oil yield, calculated on the amount of wood used for steam distillation, is 4–6.5%.The oil was formerly produced in India and Indonesia in annual quantities of some 100t. In the past decades, the natural resources in India are on the decline and the production in Indonesia has decreased significantly. Alternatively, Australian sandalwood oil has been introduced on the market. This oil type is obtained from Santalum spicatum (R.Br.) A. DC. It also contains santalols as main constituents but differs somewhat in the remaining composition. Australian sandalwood oil is a colorless to slightly yellow viscous liquid, d2020 0.945–0.980; n20D 1.500–1.517; α20 D 16 ° to +4 °; solubility: 1 vol≤5 vol of 70% ethanol at 20 °C. α-santalol 15–25%; α-santalol 5–20%.

안전 및 규제

안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.

안전 데이터

wgk
2
tsca
TSCA listed
rtecs
RJ3697000
독성
LD50 orl-rat: 5580 mg/kg FCTXAV 12,989,74
risk_code
36/37/38-43
hazard_code
Xi
safety_code
26-36
기존화학 물질
KE-27252
F 고인화성물질
8
Hazard Classifications
Eye Irrit. 2Skin Irrit. 2Skin Sens. 1STOT SE 3
스토리지 클래스
10 - Combustible liquids
유해 물질 데이터
8006-87-9(Hazardous Substances Data)

화학 및 산업

응용 분야 · 1건

용도sandalwood oil (Santalum album)(santal; santalum) is credited with astringent, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, tonic, stimulant, cooling, and soothing properties. It is also considered a good anti-septic in cases of acne and an astringent for oily skin. There are indications that sandalwood oil may promote epidermal cell turnover as some report it stimulates fibroblast growth. Sandalwood could help prevent the skin dryness associated with seborrheic dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. In addition, some manufacturers utilize it as a natural colorant to give products a light red or rose tone. Sandalwood oil might produce a rash in hypersensitive people, especially if it is present in high concentrations. It is produced by distillation of the inner wood.

관련 반응

0건
반응 기록 만들기

현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.

화합물 노트

불러오는 중…

이 페이지에서기본 정보이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트
더보기
새 노트새 반응견적 요청하기