레몬가루
레몬가루 · 레몬껍질 · 레몬껍질가루 · 레몬껍질수 · 레몬껍질왁스 · 레몬껍질추출물 · 레몬꽃/잎/줄기추출물 · 레몬수

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 84929-31-7 |
|---|---|
| 현지명 | 레몬가루 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| 끓는 점 | 176 °C(lit.) |
|---|---|
| 밀도 | 0.853 g/mL at 25 °C |
| 증기압 | 2.188hPa at 25℃ |
| 굴절률 | n20/D 1.4745(lit.) |
| FEMA | 2623 | LEMON EXTRACT (CITRUS LIMON (L.) BURM. F.) |
| 인화점 | 130 °F |
| 냄새 | 100.00%에서. 페티그레인 감귤류 |
| 향취 유형 | 감귤류 |
| 유전율 | 2.3(21℃) |
| 주요 응용 | 청소용품화장품향료 및 향음식 및 음료개인 위생 관리 |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 점도 조절피부 컨디셔닝 - 보습제향기흡착제향수피부 컨디셔닝 - 기타토닉피부 컨디셔닝보습제피부 컨디셔닝 - 밀폐제피부 보호 |
| EPA | Lemon extract (84929-31-7) |
화학적 성질
See Lemon.
안전 및 규제
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 1 |
|---|---|
| RTECS 번호 | OG8300000 |
| 운송 번호(UN) | UN 1993 3/PG 3 |
| 위험 문구(R) | 10 |
| 포장분류 | III |
| 위험 등급 | 3.2Aquatic Acute 1Aquatic Chronic 1Asp. Tox. 1Flam. Liq. 3Skin Irrit. 2Skin Sens. 1 |
| 저장 분류 | 3 - Flammable liquids |
용도
용도
As one of the most versatile essential oils in aromatherapy, lemon oil is considered a counterirritant, anti-septic, blood purifier, and lymphatic stimulant. The volatile oil is obtained from the fresh peel of Citrus limonum (citrus lemon) that contains an essential oil and a bitter principle. Crystals of the glucoside hesperidin are deposited by the evaporation of the white, pulpy portion when boiled in water. Diluted acids decompose it into hesperidin and glucose. The oil is more fragrant and valuable if obtained by expression rather than distillation. Lemon oil can cause an aller gic reaction.
일반 설명
Produced and qualified by HWI pharma services GmbH.Exact content by quantitative NMR can be found on the certificate.