홈MCP워크벤치Skills
홈워크벤치알림마이페이지
Huagongshe 오픈 프로젝트:[email protected]AI 접속: llms.txt · MCP 가이드개인정보처리방침 · 이용약관 · 지원v1.7.9
  1. 홈
  2. /화합물

소두구씨오일

Cardamom Oil

HCID 178799088
새 노트새 반응견적 요청하기인쇄 미리보기
이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트
구조도 없음

이름 및 식별자

우선 이름
Cardamom Oil
현지명
소두구씨오일
영어명
Cardamom Oil
분자량
0

이름 및 동의어

소두구씨오일CARDAMON OILElettaria CardamomumCARDAMONCardanlomFEMA 2241CARDAMOM OILOils,cardamomoilofcardamomCARDAMOMSEEDOILCardamomoilpure

데이터베이스 식별자

CAS
8000-66-6

물성

물리화학적 성질

끓는 점
188 °C/760 · 188 °C/760 mmHg (lit.)
밀도
0.924 g/mL · 0.924 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
FEMA
2241 · 2241 | CARDAMOM SEED OIL (ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM (L.) MATON)
굴절률
20 · n20/D 1.464(lit.)
인화점
134 °F · 134 °F
냄새
100 %에서 · 100.00%에서. 따뜻하고 매운 장뇌 의료용 유칼립투스 발삼 우디
냄새 유형
매운
생물학적 소스
Elettaria cardamomum (L.)
주요 응용
향료 및 향
화장품 원료 기능
토닉향수향기
EPA
Oils, cardamom (8000-66-6)
화학적 성질 · 1건

Cardamom oil is obtained by steam distillation of the seeds of Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton (Zingiberaceae). It is a colorless or very pale yellow liquid with an aromatic, penetrating, slightly camphoraceous odor and a persistent, pungent, strongly aromatic taste. It is produced from cultivated or wild plants in the mountainous regions of Southern India (20 t/yr) and in Guatemala (10 t/yr). d2020 0.919–0.936/0.920–0.940;n20D 1.4600–1.4680/1.4600–1.4670; α20D +22° to +41°/+24 ° to +39° (Asian/Central American oils); solubility: 1 vol in ≤3 vol 70% ethanol. The major components of cardamom oil are 1,8-cineole (23–33%/27–35%) and α-terpinyl acetate (32–42%/35–45%). Trace constituents such as unsaturated aliphatic aldehydes may be important for the typical aroma. Cardamomoil is used primarily for seasoning foods, in alcoholic beverages, and, in small dosages, also occasionally in perfumery.

안전 및 규제

안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.

안전 데이터

wgk
2
tsca
TSCA listed
rtecs
FH4550300
ridadr
UN 1993 3/PG 3
기존화학 물질
KE-26850
Hazard Classifications
Flam. Liq. 3
스토리지 클래스
3 - Flammable liquids

화학 및 산업

응용 분야 · 1건

용도cardamom oil (Elettaria cardamomum) is credited with antiseptic, stimulating, and deodorant properties. This is a large perennial herb that yields cardamom seeds containing volatile oil, fixed oil, potassium salt, a coloring principle, starch, nitrogenous mucilage, ligneous fiber, an acrid resin, and ash. The volatile oil contains terpenes, terpineol, and cineol.

상·하류 제품 정보

상류 원료

GINGER

공급사

불러오는 중…

공개 문의

불러오는 중…

관련 반응

0건
반응 기록 만들기

현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.

화합물 노트

불러오는 중…

이 페이지에서이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트