홈MCP워크벤치Skills
홈워크벤치알림마이페이지
Huagongshe 오픈 프로젝트:[email protected]AI 접속: llms.txt · MCP 가이드개인정보처리방침 · 이용약관 · 지원v1.7.9
  1. 홈
  2. /화합물

기름 OF ROSEMARY

Rosemary oil

HCID 178912552
새 노트새 반응견적 요청하기인쇄 미리보기
이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트
구조도 없음

이름 및 식별자

우선 이름
Rosemary oil
현지명
기름 OF ROSEMARY
영어명
Rosemary oil
분자량
0

이름 및 동의어

기름OFROSEMARY로즈메리기름로즈메리기름(OILOFROSEMARY)로즈마리잎오일ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF OILRosemary Essential OilOIL OF ROSEMARYFEMA 2992rosmarinoilROSEMARY OILFema no. 2992Fema no. 2991
이름 더 보기
Oils,rosemaryRosemasry Oil

데이터베이스 식별자

CAS
8000-25-7

물성

물리화학적 성질

끓는 점
176 °C · 176 °C
밀도
0.908 g/mL · 0.908 g/mL at 25 °C
굴절률
20 · n20/D 1.468
FEMA
2992 · 2992 | ROSEMARY OIL (ROSEMARINUS OFFICINALIS L.)
인화점
121 °F · 121 °F
용해도
클로로포름(약간 용해됨), 메탄올(약간 용해됨)
물리적 상태
기름
색상
무색~황색
냄새
100 %에서 · 100.00%에서. 로즈마리
냄새 유형
약초
생물학적 소스
Rosemarinus officinalis L.
주요 응용
향료 및 향
화장품 원료 기능
피부 컨디셔닝향기
EPA
Rosemary oil (8000-25-7)
화학적 성질 · 1건

Rosemary oil is obtained by steam distillation of the twigs and flowering tops of Rosmarinus officinalis L. (Lamiaceae). It is an almost colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic, refreshing, pleasant odor. d2020 0.892–0.910/0.907–0.920; n20D 1.4640–1.4720/1.4640–1.4700; α20D 6 ° to +8 °/2 ° to +5 °; solubility: 1 vol in max. 3 vol 90% ethanol/1 vol in max. 2 vol 80% ethanol (Spanish/North African oil types). The major constituents are 1,8-cineole (16–23%/38–55%), -pinene (18–26%/9–14%), and camphor (12.5–22%/5–15%) (Spanish/North African oils). Verbenone is usually a trace constituent in North African oils (0–0.4%), but occurs in Spanish oils in quantities between 0.7% and 2.5%. The main producers of rosemary oil are Tunisia,Morocco, and Spain, with total ~120 t annually. Rosemary oil is used widely in perfumery and in large amounts for perfuming bath foams, shampoos, and hair tonics.

안전 및 규제

안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.

안전 데이터

wgk
2
tsca
TSCA listed
rtecs
VL0445000
ridadr
UN 1993 3/PG 3
독성
The acute oral LD50 value in rats was reported as approximately 5 ml/kg (Lynch, 1971). The acute dermal LD50 in rabbits was reported as > 10 ml/kg (Lynch, 1971).
risk_code
10-36/37/38
hazard_code
Xi
safety_code
16-26-36
기존화학 물질
KE-27242
Hazard Classifications
Eye Irrit. 2Flam. Liq. 3Skin Irrit. 2STOT SE 3
스토리지 클래스
3 - Flammable liquids

화학 및 산업

응용 분야 · 2건

출처Found in the flowering tops of Rosmarinus officinalis L. (Fam. Labiatae).

용도rosemary oil is credited with anti-septic properties, it is also used for masking odor and providing fragrance. Rosemary oil is considered beneficial for acne, dermatitis, and eczema. Some reports indicate that rosemary oil may stimulate fibroblast growth with a possible increase in epidermal cell turnover. This would make it useful in products for aging and mature skin. Rosemary oil, obtained through distillation of the herb’s flowering tops, is superior to that obtained through distillation of the stems and leaves. The latter process, however, is more common among the commercial oils.

제조 방법

By steam distillation of the fresh flowering tops of Rosmarinus officinalis L. Uses: In public use before the 1860s. Use in fragrances in the USA amounts to about 50,000 lb/yr.

상·하류 제품 정보

상류 원료

Rosemary

공급사

불러오는 중…

공개 문의

불러오는 중…

관련 반응

0건
반응 기록 만들기

현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.

화합물 노트

불러오는 중…

이 페이지에서이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트