68213-23-068213-23-0ROKAnol C7 is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the group of ethoxylated fatty alcohols (INCI name: Laureth-7.) The product co-creates a group of surfactants based on lauryl alcohol with C12-C18 carbon distribution. It is a clear or slightly turbid liquid with a tendency to delaminate over time and a maximum colour of 50 HU at 40°C.Appearance / Nature: Clear liquid to semi solidOdour: CharacteristicColoura) description: Colourless to pale yellowb) on APHA (at 35°C), maximum: 25.0pH (1% aqueous solution):6.0-8.5Moisture content, % by mass, maximum : 0.3Hydroxyl value, mg of KOH per gm:106 - 112PEG content, % by mass, maximum: 3.0Specific gravity at 70°c:0.940 - 0.950Cloud point (1% aqueous solution),°C :50 - 56Solubility (5% solution in distilled water) : Completely soluble
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
개요Nonionic surfactants, which are favored in topical formulations because they have less potential for skin irritancy compared with ionic surfactants, and certain solvents alter the emulsions coating hair/wool, thereby allowing more drug to reach the skin surface. It is postulated that the mechanism by which skin penetration enhancers increase drug transport across the skin involves increasing the fluidity and/or the hydration of the polar head groups of the lipid bilayers (29).
용도Alcohols, C12-18, ethoxylated is a non - ionic surface active agent derived from natural fatty alcohols. It can be used:Used as cleansing agent in liquid & machine dishwash, laundry detergent, floor.cleaners, hard surface cleaners, and other institutional cleanser formulations.As an emulsifying agent, like in emulsification of paints, polishes, textile auxiliaries, etc.. ln wetting agents, dispersants, emulsion stabilizers.
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…