홈MCP워크벤치Skills
홈워크벤치알림마이페이지
Huagongshe 오픈 프로젝트:[email protected]AI 접속: llms.txt · MCP 가이드개인정보처리방침 · 이용약관 · 지원v1.7.9
  1. 홈
  2. /화합물

레몬그라스잎오일

LEMONGRASS OIL, WEST INDIAN TYPE

HCID 178954208
새 노트새 반응견적 요청하기인쇄 미리보기
기본 정보이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트
구조도 없음

기본 정보

CAS
8007-02-1
분자식
W99

이름 및 식별자

우선 이름
LEMONGRASS OIL, WEST INDIAN TYPE
현지명
레몬그라스잎오일
영어명
LEMONGRASS OIL, WEST INDIAN TYPE
분자식
W99
분자량
0

이름 및 동의어

레몬그라스잎오일카멜그라스오일LEMONGRASS OILLEMONGRASSLemongrass leaf oilCYMBOPOGON SCHOENANTHUS OILFEMA 2624CYMBOPOGONOILOils,lemongrassOIL, LEMONGRASSLEMONGRASSESSENCERosentha leaf oil

데이터베이스 식별자

CAS
8007-02-1

물성

물리화학적 성질

끓는 점
224 °C · 224 °C (lit.)
밀도
0.896 g/mL · 0.896 g/mL at 25 °C
굴절률
20 · n20/D 2.487(lit.)
FEMA
2624 · 2624 | LEMONGRASS OIL
인화점
160 °F · 160 °F
저장 조건
2 · 2-8°C
냄새
100 %에서.레몬그라스 · 100.00%에서.레몬그라스 냄새
냄새 유형
감귤류
생물학적 소스
Cymbopogon citratus DC. and Cymbopogon flexuosus
주요 응용
향료 및 향
화장품 원료 기능
피부 컨디셔닝토닉향료향기
EPA
Lemongrass oil (8007-02-1)
화학적 성질 · 1건

West Indian or Guatemala lemongrass oil is obtained from Cymbopogon citratus (DC. ex Nees) Stapf in Central and South America. Guatemala produces ~50 t/yr. It is a pale yellow to orange-yellow liquid with a lemon-like odor, characteristic of citral. d2020 0.872–0.900; n20D 1.483–1.489; α20D 6 ° to 0 °; content of carbonyl compounds (calculated as citral): min. 75%; citral content by GC: 31–40% neral and 40–50% geranial; solubility: freshly distilled oil is soluble in 70% ethanol at 20 ℃, but solubility diminishes on storage, and the oil may become insoluble in 90% ethanol.

안전 및 규제

안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.

안전 데이터

wgk
3
tsca
TSCA listed
rtecs
OG8257000
ridadr
1760
독성
Both the acute oral LD50 value in rats and the acute dermal LD50 value in rabbits exceeded 5 g/kg
risk_code
38-36/37/38
hazard_code
Xi
safety_code
26-36
포장분류
III
위험 등급
8
기존화학 물질
KE-27014
F 고인화성물질
8
Hazard Classifications
Eye Irrit. 2Skin Irrit. 2STOT SE 3
스토리지 클래스
10 - Combustible liquids

화학 및 산업

응용 분야 · 3건

출처Found in the grasses of Cymbopogon citratus (Stapf) and Andropogon nardus var. ceriferus

용도lemongrass oil (Cymbopogon citratus) is considered astringent and tonic, it has also exhibited anti-fungal properties. It is widely used in the perfume and soap industries. Lemongrass oil is the volatile oil distilled from the leaves of the lemon grasses.

일반 설명Lemongrass oil is a volatile oil with a fresh grassy lemon-like aroma. It is generally obtained from the lemongrass leaves. Lemongrass oil is usually composed of geranial up to 60%, neral up to 30%, geraniol up to 4%, limonene, and linalool.

제조 방법

By steam distillation of the freshly cut and partially dried grasses

상·하류 제품 정보

상류 원료

바닐린

하류 제품

데실알데히드초산 게라닐시트랄methylheptenone

공급사

불러오는 중…

공개 문의

불러오는 중…

관련 반응

0건
반응 기록 만들기

현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.

화합물 노트

불러오는 중…

이 페이지에서기본 정보이름 및 식별자물성안전 및 규제화학 및 산업관련 반응화합물 노트