데이터를 보충하는 중입니다. 잠시 후 페이지를 새로 고치면 최신 내용을 볼 수 있습니다
6259-76-3CCCCCCOC(=O)c1ccccc1ODUKPKQFHJQGTGU-UHFFFAOYSA-N6259-76-3DTXSID4038924CHEMBL495972CHEBI:88836Hexyl Salicylate has been reported in carnation flower absolute . It is a colorless liquid with a green, floral, spicy odor, reminiscent of azaleas. It is used for blossom and herbal notes in perfumes, for example, in soaps, personal hygiene products, and detergents.
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
출처Has apparently not been reported to occur in nature.
용도Hexyl salicylate may be used as an internal standard for the determination of allergenic ester, benzyl salicylate in propolis specimens using gas chromatography-mass spectrometry (GCMS), high-performance liquid chromatography (HPLC), and ultraviolet-visible (UVVis) spectrophotometry. It may also be used as a standard fragrance material for the quantification of the analyte in wastewater treatment plants using gas chromatography-mass spectrometry (GCMS).
일반 설명Hexyl salicylate belongs to the class of flavor & fragrance standards, for use in food, beverage and cosmetic industry. These standards are widely used to add taste and/or smell to products without aroma, to mask unpleasant odors and to maintain stability of original flavor.
By methyl salicylate exchange with n-hexanol using a sodium methoxylate catalyst.
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…