노난디 산
노난디산 · 아젤라익애씨드 · 아젤라산 · NONANEDIOIC ACID · azelaic · Azelex · ANCHOIC ACID · Azelaic acid powder

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 123-99-9 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C9H16O4 |
| 평균 분자량 | 188.22 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 188.10485899 g/mol |
| SMILES | O=C(O)CCCCCCCC(=O)O |
| InChIKey | BDJRBEYXGGNYIS-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 2266 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL1238 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:48131 |
| EC No. | 204-669-1 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID8021640 |
| 현지명 | 노난디 산 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 1.6 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 74.6 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 2 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 4 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 8 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 13 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 147 |
| 물질 분류 | Other Classes -> Organic Acids |
| 의약품 | PharmaceuticalsPharmaceuticals -> Listed in ZINC15 |
| 지질 | Fatty Acyls [FA] -> Fatty Acids and Conjugates [FA01] -> Dicarboxylic acids [FA0117] |
| 화장품 | Cosmetic ingredients (Azelaic Acid) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)Buffering |
| 향료 | Fragrance |
| LogP(분배 계수) | log Kow = 1.57 |
| 밀도 | 1.225 g/cu cm at 25 °C1,029 g/cm3 |
| 향미제 | EU Flavoring substances |
| Color/Form | Monoclinic prismatic needlesYellowish to white crystalline powderLeaflets or needles |
| 용해도 | Slightly soluble in ethy ether, benzene, DMSOsoluble in ethanolSoluble in hot water, alcohol and organic solventsOne liter of water dissolves 1.0 g at 1.0 °C2.4 g at 20 °C8.2 g at 50 °C22 g at 50 °C ... 1000 g ether dissolves 18.8 g at 11 °C and 26.8 g at 15 °CIn water, 2.40X10+3 mg/L at 20 °C2.4 mg/mL2.4g/L |
| 인화점 | 210 °C (closed cup)215 °C |
| Human Drugs | Breast FeedingLactationMilk, HumanAntineoplastic AgentsDermatologic AgentsFDA approved drugs -> Active ingredient |
| 녹는점 | 98 °C |
| 끓는 점 | 286 °C100 mm Hg(lit.) |
| 증기 밀도 | 6.5 (vs air) |
| 증기압 | <1 mm Hg ( 20 °C) |
| 굴절률 | 1.4303 |
| 저장 조건 | Store below +30°C. |
| 물리적 상태 | 약간의 결정성 분말 또는 플레이크 |
| pKa(산도 계수) | 4.53, 5.33(at 25℃) |
| 색상 | 흰색에서 약간 노란색 |
| pH | 3.5 (1g/l, H2O) |
| 용해도 | 2.4g/L(20℃) |
| Merck | 14,905 |
| BRN | 1101094 |
| 헨리 상수 | 8.9×107 mol/(m3Pa) at 25℃, Compernolle and Müller (2014) |
| 안정성 | 안정적인. 타기 쉬운. 염기, 강한 산화제와 호환되지 않습니다. 28일 후 70% 이상의 DOC 감소로 토양과 물에서 쉽게 생분해됩니다. |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 향기버퍼링 |
| InChI | 1S/C9H16O4/c10-8(11)6-4-2-1-3-5-7-9(12)13/h1-7H2,(H,10,11)(H,12,13) |
| InChIKey | BDJRBEYXGGNYIS-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES | OC(=O)CCCCCCCC(O)=O |
| LogP(분배 계수) | 1.57 at 25℃ |
| NIST | Nonanedioic acid(123-99-9) |
| EPA | Azelaic acid (123-99-9) |
화학적 성질
Azelaic acid is an organic compound with the formula (CH2)7(CO2H)2. This saturated dicarboxylic acid exists as a white powder. It is found in wheat, rye, and barley. It is a component of a number of hair and skin conditioners.
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 6.5% (71 of 1087) of reports.WarningH315 (40.2%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]P264, P264+P265, P280, P302+P352, P305+P351+P338, P321, P332+P317, P337+P317, and P362+P364 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 1087 reports by companies from 13 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies. |
|---|---|
| 규제 정보 | Chemical: Nonanedioic acidCommission Regulation (EC) No 1565/2000 (Repealed by Com. Implementing Reg. (EU) No 872/2012)Nonanedioic acid is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Nonanedioic acid are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)Status: Active Update: 27-04-2023 https://echa.europa.eu/registration-dossier/-/registered-dossier/13411Azelaic acid: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| 기타 안전 정보 | Evaluation - Chemicals that are unlikely to require further regulation to manage risks to environment |
| 화재 가능성 | Slightly flammable to flammable in presence of heat. |
| 유해성 요약 | Linear alkyl diacids cluster: Group members and supporting chemicals demonstrate eye irritation in rabbitsno evidence of skin sensitizationlow oral repeated dose systemic toxicity and developmental toxicityno adverse effects to reproductive organs in repeated-dose studiesno evidence of mutagenicity[EPA ChAMP: Hazard Characterization] May cause irritation[Acros Organics MSDS] |
| FDA 요건 | The Approved Drug Products with Therapeutic Equivalence Evaluations List identifies currently marketed prescription drug products, incl azelaic acid, approved on the basis of safety and effectiveness by FDA under sections 505 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act.Azelaic acid is an indirect food additive for use only as a component of adhesives. |
| EPA Safer Chemical |
용도
개요
Azelaic acid is a topical antiacne agent which exerts its therapeutic action through a myriad of antimicrobial, antiproliferative and cytostatic effects. In vitro, azelaic acid hasbeen shown to inhibit DNA polymerases in several tumor cell lines.
용도
Azelaic acid is used in lacquers, alkyd resins, plasticizers, adhesives, polyamides, urethane elastomers, and organic syntheses. Azelaic acid is also used in treating of acne.
일반 설명
Azelaic acid is used as a therapeutic agent in dermatology.
제조 및 합성 방법
생산 방법
Azelaic acid is industrially produced by the ozonolysis of oleic acid. The side product is nonanoic acid. It is produced naturally by Malassezia furfur (also known as Pityrosporum ovale), a yeast that lives on normal skin. The bacterial degradation of nonanoic acid gives azelaic acid.
제조 방법
Azelaic acid is made by the ozonolysis of oleic acid: