| 식품 조사 수치 | Benzo(a)pyrene in foodstuff (ppb): fresh vegetables 2.85-24.5vegetable oils 0.4-1.4coconut oil 43.7margarine 0.4-0.5mayonnaise 0.4coffee 0.3-1.3tea 3.9grain 0.19-4.13oysters and mussels 1.5-9.0smoked ham 3.2smoked fish 0.83smoked bonito 37cooked sausage 12.5-18.8singed meat 35-99. Broiled meat 0.17-0.63charcoal-broiled steak 8.0broiled mackerel 0.9barbecued beef 3.3barbecued ribs 10.5. /from table/In meat or fish the amount of benzo(a)pyrene present depends upon the method of cooking: time of exposure, distance from heat source and whether or not the melted fat is allowed to drip into the heat sourcein fruit, vegetables and cereals, content depends on their source (closeness to industrial areas or traffic highways)(1). Benzo(a)pyrene has been detected in, ppb: charcoal-broiled steaks, 5.8barbecued ribs, 10.5charcoal-broiled hamburger (21% fat), 2.6charcoal-broiled pork chops, 7.9charcoal-broiled chicken, 3.7charcoal-broiled sirloin steak, 11.1charcoal-broiled T-bone steak, 50.4flame-broiled T-bone steak, 4.4smoked ham, 0.7 to 3.2barbecued beef, 3.5hot sausage, 0.4coffee soots, 530 to 670liquid smokes, 10and coconut oil, 8 to 10(2). Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in the following fruit and plant products, ppb: spinach, 7.4salad, 2.8 to 5.3kale, 12.6 to 48.1soybean, 3.1apples, 0.1 to 0.5tomatoes, 0.2other fruits, 2 to 8dried yeast, 1.8 to 40.4tea, 3.9 to 21.3whiskey, 0.04prunes, 0.2 to 1.5cereals, 0.2 to 4.1coffee soots, 200 to 400coffee, 15(2)one of 15 brands of whisky, 0.04baker's dry yeast, 1.8 to 40.4and dried prunes, 0.2 to 1.5(1). Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in fermented and dried smoked sausage and cooked bologna produced in Norway at 0.04 to 0.15 and 0.04 to 0.08 ppb(2). Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in the following smoked and charcoal-broiled food products, ppb: bologna, 2.0smoked frankfurters, 2.0salami, 2.0various sausages, 1.0ham, 2.0Wesphalian ham, 2.0bacon, 0.5smoked pork, 0.2 to 0.3Gouda cheese, 0.5charcoal-broiled porterhouse steak, 3.0hamburger, 20.0charcoal-broiled frankfurter, 5.0charcoal-broiled Chinese sausages, 25.0(2).Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in the following cereal products available in Finland, average conentration, ug/kg: bolted wheat flour, 0.4rolled oats, 0.3milled oats, 0.4milled wheat, 0.2bran, 5.4and smoked oats, barley and beans 0.6 to 160(1). Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in the following South Indian foods, ug/g: pyrolyzed Chappatti, 0.676pyrolyzed bread toast, 0.226pyrolyzed cutlet, 1.418pyrolyzed calamus, 0.008(2). Benzo(a)pyrene has been detected in the following smoked foods, ppb: ham, 0.7barbecued beef, 3.3and hot sausage, 0.4(3). Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in the following foods obtained from supermarkets in Milan, Italy, ug/kg: cauliflower, 0.006beet greens, 0.096squash, 0.452lettuce, 0.007tomatoes, 0.003potatoes, 0.001apples, 0.527peeled apples, 0.063citrus fruits, 0.030bread, 0.017pasta, 0.017rice, corn, 0.022milk and yogurt, 0.336cheese, 0.014beef, 0.613pork, 0.035rabbit, 0.015chicken, 0.015beef liver, 0.032cured meats, 0.034eggs, 0.015barbecued beef, 1.445barbecued pork, 0.121olive oil, 0.102butter, 0.016chocolate, 0.332wine, 0.009beer, 0.029coffee, 0.011and pizza baked in a wood-burning oven, 0.025(4).Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in native German vegetable oils at the following median concentrations, ug/kg: olive oils, 0.7safflower oils, 0.3sunflower oils, 0.7maize germ oils, 1.3linseed oil, 0.9and wheat germ oil, 1.3(1). Benzo(a)pyrene levels in cereals from retail outlets and fast food chains in the Toronto metropolitan were, ug/kg: not detected to 0.11, bran cereals0.03, corn puffed cerealand 0.04 corn puffed cereal(2). Infant formula and coffee whitener from retail outlets in the Toronto metropolitan area contained 0.04 to 1.2 and 0.12 ug/kg benzo(a)pyrene, respectively(2). Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in Edam cheese and Cheddar cheese at 0.3 and 0.5 ppb, respectively(3). In The Total Human Environmental Exposure Survey conducted in 1987 to 1988, the concentration of benzo(a)pyrene in 58 prepared meals ranged from 0.005 to 1.17 ug/kg, avg 0.15 ug/kg(4). Benzo(a)pyrene was detected in, ug/kg: 38 samples of margarine at a mean concentration of 0.5, range <0.06 to 5.810 mussel samples, mean concentration 18, range 6.8 to 385 spinach samples grown within 0.5 km of the runway of an international airport, mean 0.3, range 0.1 to 0.5and kale grown within 0.5 km of the runway of an international airport, mean 4.6, range 1.9 to 12(5). |
|---|