데이터를 보충하는 중입니다. 잠시 후 페이지를 새로 고치면 최신 내용을 볼 수 있습니다
10233-13-3CCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OC(C)CUJPPXNXOEVDSRW-UHFFFAOYSA-N10233-13-3DTXSID3041904CHEBI:89676안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
개요Isopropyl laurate is an ester with the formula C15H30O2and has low toxicity. Due to its physicochemical properties, it has a wide range of uses, as a flavoring agent for fragrances, lubricants, surfactants, or emerging solvents. Industrially, isopropyl laurate is prepared by esterification of lauric acid and isopropanol in the presence of a catalyst.
용도Isopropyl laurate can be used in the preparation of cosmetic products. Since it can supply an odor similar to alcohol, it is used as an ingredient in perfumes with a maximum concentration of 8%. It has moisturizing, emollient, emulsifying, and surfactant properties, and it can also be added to lotions, facial cosmetics, soaps, and shampoos. It can prepare lubricants. It has low toxicity to the human body, so it is used as a lubricant in lamination processing and food packaging production. In addition, it has a lower boiling point than ordinary industrial lubricants and can be removed at low temperatures. It acts as a solvent. Since it is a long-chain ester, it can replace other non-biodegradable short- and medium-chain esters. It has good solubility, high boiling point, good flow characteristics, and gloss, replacing many toxic and persistent industrial solvents in the environment.It can be used as a binder for cigarette filters or as a plasticizer in polymers such as food packaging and toys.
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…