돌아가기
Huagongshe화공사 화학 정보 인쇄 보고서 · 연구 참고용
HCID 28678생성일: 2026년 10월 26일

미리스틸 스테아르산

미리스틸스테아르산 · 미리스틸스테아르산(MYRISTYLSTEARATE) · 미리스틸스테아레이트 · 세틸에스테르왁스 · MYRISTYL STEARATE · Hest MS · SPERMACETI · Hetester MS

https://huagongshe.com/ko/chemical/28678

미리스틸 스테아르산 분자 구조식

식별자 및 물리적 특성

CAS No.17661-50-6
분자식C32H64O2
평균 분자량480.8 g/mol
단동위원소 질량480.49063129 g/mol
SMILESCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCCCCCCCCCCCCCC
InChIKeyMHXBHWLGRWOABW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
PubChem CID28678
EC No.241-640-2
DTXSIDDTXSID1066239
현지명미리스틸 스테아르산

화학 및 물리적 성질

XLogP15.2
극성 표면적26.3
수소 결합 공여자 수0
수소 결합 수용자 수2
회전 가능 결합 수30
무거운 원자 수34
형식 전하0
복잡도379
지질Fatty Acyls [FA] -> Fatty esters [FA07] -> Wax monoesters [FA0701]
화장품Cosmetic ingredients (Myristyl Stearate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)Skin conditioningEmollient
Physical DescriptionLiquidLarge Crystals
녹는점50.1 °C
끓는 점478.77°C (rough estimate)
밀도0.8733 (rough estimate)
굴절률1.4806 (estimate)
유전율2.2(Ambient)
화장품 원료 기능피부 컨디셔닝 - 보습제피부 컨디셔닝
LogP(분배 계수)15.051 (est)
EPAMyristyl stearate (17661-50-6)

화학적 성질

Cetyl esters wax occurs as white to off-white, somewhat translucent flakes (typically in the range of 5 mm to several millimeters in the largest dimension), having a crystalline structure and a pearly luster when caked. It has a faint, aromatic odor and a bland, mild taste.

안전 및 규제

GHS 분류This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (36 of 36) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 36 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
규제 정보Chemical: Octadecanoic acid, tetradecyl esterOctadecanoic acid, tetradecyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Octadecanoic acid, tetradecyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)REACH registered substance: Tetradecyl stearate (EC: 241-640-2)
기타 안전 정보IMAP assessments - Octadecanoic acid, tetradecyl ester: Human health tier I assessment
Hazard Classes and CategoriesNot Classified
독성 요약The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
TSCA 등재 상태TSCA listed
관세 코드3404905160
기존화학 물질KE-26416

제조 및 합성 방법

생산 방법

Cetyl esters wax is prepared by the direct esterification of the appropriate mixtures of fatty alcohols and fatty acids.