L-퓨코제
L-퓨코제 · L-퓨코제(L-FUCOSE) · Fucose · L-(-)-FUCOSE · 6-DEOXY-L-GALACTOSE · L-Galactose, 6-deoxy- · L-fucopyranose · L-(-)-Fucose ,99%

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 2438-80-4 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C6H12O5 |
| 평균 분자량 | 164.16 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 164.06847348 g/mol |
| SMILES | C[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@H](O)C=O |
| InChIKey | PNNNRSAQSRJVSB-KCDKBNATSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 3034656 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:48204 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID50883845 |
| 현지명 | L-퓨코제 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | -2.4 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 98 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 4 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 5 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 4 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 11 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 126 |
| 녹는점 | 150-153 °C(lit.) |
| 끓는 점 | 211.61°C (rough estimate) |
| 밀도 | 1.1738 (rough estimate) |
| 굴절률 | -75.5 ° (C=10, H2O) |
| 저장 조건 | Inert atmosphere,Store in freezer, under -20°C |
| 용해도 | H2O: 0.1 g/mL, 투명, 무색 |
| 물리적 상태 | 가루 |
| pKa(산도 계수) | 12.50±0.20(Predicted) |
| 색상 | 베이지~연한 갈색~자주색~회색 |
| 용해도 | 물에 용해됩니다. |
| Merck | 14,4279 |
| BRN | 1723321 |
| 안정성 | 안정적인. 강한 산화제와 호환되지 않습니다. |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 피부 컨디셔닝 |
| InChI | 1S/C6H12O5/c1-3(8)5(10)6(11)4(9)2-7/h2-6,8-11H,1H3/t3-,4+,5+,6-/m0/s1 |
| InChIKey | SHZGCJCMOBCMKK-DLABPRKASA-N |
| SMILES | C[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@H](O)C=O |
| LogP(분배 계수) | -0.340 (est) |
| EPA | L-Galactose, 6-deoxy- (2438-80-4) |
화학적 성질
White crystalline powder, soluble in methanol, ethanol, DMSO and other organic solvents.
화학적 성질
l-fucose is a six-carbon sugar also known as 6-deoxy-l-galactose. Its molecular formula is C6H12O5 and its melting point is 150.0–153.0 °C. It is a white crystalline powder that easily absorbs moisture, and its hydrophilicity is weaker than that of other monosaccharides. l-fucose is the main form of fucose found in nature and is also the only levorotatory sugar used by mammals, while d-fucose is found only in some glycosides[1].
안전 및 규제
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 3 |
|---|---|
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
| 관세 코드 | 29400090 |
| 안전 문구(S) | 24/25 |
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-09588 |
| F 고인화성물질 | 3-10 |
| 저장 분류 | 11 - Combustible Solids |
용도
출처
L-Fucose exists in nature in various biological niches. A major natural source of L-fucose is the brown algal polysaccharide fucoidan. It is also present in the polysaccharides of tragacanth, potatoes, kiwi, soybeans, varieties of wing peas, canola and other plants.L-Fucose is a minor component in plant cell wall polysaccharides, specifically rhamnogalacturonan, xyloglucan and also arabinogalactan proteins that are involved in plant cell elongation.
용도
L-Fucose was isolated from seaweed. It finds application in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and dietary supplements. It is used in the determination of antigen in A and B blood group. It is also used in the selection-mediated leukocyte-endothelial adhesion and host-microbe interactions. L-Fucose is also used in anti aging creams as well as to promote the accelerated healing of wounds and to reduce allergy.