알부틴
알부틴 · beta-arbutin · β-Arbutin · URSIN · b-Arbutin · UVASOL · rbutin · P-ARBUTIN

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 497-76-7 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C12H16O7 |
| 평균 분자량 | 272.25 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 272.08960285 g/mol |
| SMILES | OCC1OC(Oc2ccc(O)cc2)C(O)C(O)C1O |
| InChIKey | BJRNKVDFDLYUGJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 346 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL79041 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID20859416 |
| 현지명 | 알부틴 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | -0.7 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 120 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 5 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 7 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 3 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 19 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 279 |
| 의약품 | Pharmaceuticals |
| 화장품 | AntioxidantSkin conditioning |
| 녹는점 | 195-198 °C |
| 끓는 점 | 375.31°C (rough estimate) |
| 밀도 | 1.3582 (rough estimate) |
| 굴절률 | -65.5 ° (C=4, H2O) |
| 저장 조건 | Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature |
| 용해도 | H2O: 50 mg/mL 뜨겁고 투명함 |
| 물리적 상태 | Solid |
| pKa(산도 계수) | 10.10±0.15(Predicted) |
| 색상 | 하얀색 |
| 생물학적 소스 | synthetic or plant |
| 용해도 | 20°C에서 10-15g/100mL |
| Merck | 14,773 |
| BRN | 89673 |
| 헨리 상수 | 8.2×1013 mol/(m3Pa) at 25℃, HSDB (2015) |
| 안정성 | 안정적인. 흡습성 - 건조 질소하에 보관하십시오. |
| 주요 응용 | 음식 및 음료 |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 항산화제피부 컨디셔닝 - 기타피부의 멜라닌 생성을 줄입니다 |
| InChI | 1S/C12H16O7/c13-5-8-9(15)10(16)11(17)12(19-8)18-7-3-1-6(14)2-4-7/h1-4,8-17H,5H2/t8-,9-,10+,11-,12-/m1/s1 |
| InChIKey | BJRNKVDFDLYUGJ-RMPHRYRLSA-N |
| SMILES | OC[C@H]1O[C@@H](Oc2ccc(O)cc2)[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H]1O |
| LogP(분배 계수) | -1.350 |
| EPA | .beta.-D-Glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl (497-76-7) |
화학적 성질
Arbutin is also known as hydroquinone glucoside and has two optical isomers, α and , with the latter having biological activity. At room temperature, it appears as a white powder with a slight yellowish tint that is soluble in water, methanol, ethanol, propylene glycol, and glycerin aqueous solutions without precipitation. However, it is insoluble in chloroform, ether, and petroleum ether.
안전 및 규제
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 3 |
|---|---|
| RTECS 번호 | CE8863000 |
| 관세 코드 | 29389090 |
| 위험 문구(R) | 20/21/22-36/37/38 |
| 위험 표시 | Xn |
| 안전 문구(S) | 22-24/25-36-26 |
| F 고인화성물질 | 3-10-23 |
| 저장 분류 | 11 - Combustible Solids |
| 유해 물질 데이터 | 497-76-7(Hazardous Substances Data) |
용도
개요
Arbutin is a β-D-glucopyranoside HQ derivative and a plant-derived compound found in the dried leaves of several plant species, including blueberry, cranberry, bearberry, and pear trees. It suppresses tyrosinase activity without altering RNA expression.
역사
Arbutin is a hydroquinone compound with two epimers, α and β arbutin. The sources of α-arbutin and β-arbutin are completely different. β-arbutin can be prepared by plant extraction, plant cell culture, and artificial synthesis. Arbutin can relieve cough and asthma and has whitening effect. The Japanese cosmetics company Shiseido developed the arbutin as a whitening agent in the 1990s. Arbutin can not only reduce skin freckles, senile plaques, and chloasma but also relieve acne and improve healing after skin burns. Arbutin is the epimer of β-arbutin, and the spatial orientation of their glycosidic bonds is just the opposite. Alpha arbutin is generally prepared by different microbial enzymes. A molecule of glucose and a molecule of hydroquinone combine to form a molecule α-arbutin . Alpha arbutin improves ultraviolet burn scar. α-Arbutin can be used in a variety of skin whitening cosmetics since it is chemically stable.
용도
Arbutin is a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from bearberry plant. Arbutin is a known inhibitor of tyrosinase, which in turn prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is often used as a skin-ligh tening agent in cosmetic products.