데이터를 보충하는 중입니다. 잠시 후 페이지를 새로 고치면 최신 내용을 볼 수 있습니다
16057-43-5CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOCCOCCOILCOCZBHMDEIAI-UHFFFAOYSA-N16057-43-5DTXSID90936344안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
개요Steareth-2 is a waxy compound that primarily functions as an emulsifier to help water and oil-based ingredients stay together to form an emulsion. It is also a surfactant. Steareth-2 is polyethylene glycol ethers of stearic acid. In cosmetics and personal care products, Steareth ingredients are used in the formulation of personal cleanliness products and deodorants, as well as suntan, fragrance, skin, eye, and hair products. Steareth-2 was nontoxic to rats in acute oral toxicity studies. Steareth-2 in water was neither a primary irritant nor a sensitizer to human skin.
불러오는 중…
불러오는 중…
불러오는 중…