옥수수시럽
옥수수시럽 · GLUCOSE SYRUP · CORN SYRUP · MAIZESYRUP · Corn sugar syrup · Glucose Syrup, FCC · Fructose corn syrup · CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE)

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 77029-61-9 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C6H14O7 |
| 평균 분자량 | 198.17 g/mol |
| SMILES | O.OC[C@H]1OC(O)[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H]1O |
| InChIKey | OSNSWKAZFASRNG-BMZZJELJSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 5282499 |
| 현지명 | 옥수수시럽 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| 극성 표면적 | 111 |
|---|---|
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 6 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 7 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 1 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 13 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 151 |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 결합제보습제점도 조절피부 컨디셔닝 |
| EPA | Hydrolyzed starch syrups (8029-43-4) |
안전 및 규제
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
|---|---|
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-20303 |
용도
용도
Corn Syrup is a corn sweetener that is a viscous liquid containing maltose, dextrin, dextrose, and other polysaccharides. it is obtained from the incomplete hydrolysis of cornstarch. it is classified accord- ing to the degree of conversion which is expressed as the dextrose equivalent (de), which is the measure of sweetness of the corn syrup as compared to that of a sucrose syrup. generally, the greater the degree of conversion, the sweeter the syrup. corn syrup is used as a replacement for sucrose but is less sweet than sucrose. it can control crystallization in candy making, contribute body in ice cream, and provide pliability in confections. it is also termed glucose syrup.
일반 설명
Viscous odorless colorless liquid. Denser than water. An aqueous solution of glucose, maltose and other substances derived by hydrolysis of cornstarch. Used as a sweetener in foods.