데이터를 보충하는 중입니다. 잠시 후 페이지를 새로 고치면 최신 내용을 볼 수 있습니다
141-22-0CHEBI:85639Ricinoleic acid (synonym castor oil fatty acid) is an unsaturated fatty acid prepared from castor oil. When Ricinoleic acid is pyrolyzed (heated in the absence of air), it breaks down in undecylenic acid and n-heptaldehyde. appearance yellowish, clear, viscous liquid specific gravity (at 25°C) 0.938 - 0.944 refractive index (at 25°C) 1.4695 - 1.4700 acid value mg KOH/g min.175 iodine value 82 - 90 saponification value mg KOH/g 180 - 190 hydroxyl value 150 - 160 unsaponifiable matter max. 1 colour Gardner max. 7
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
개요Ricinoleic acid is an unsaturated omega-9 fatty acid and is an important component of the seed oil obtained from mature castor plants seeds. The compound is produced for industries by fractional distillation or saponification of hydrolysed castor oil. It is normally used in manufacturing personal care products such as deodorants. Much of ricinoleic acid characteristics and effects can be associated with castor oil.
용도soaps: Ricinoleic acid can be reacted with various bases (caustic, ammonia, ethanolamines, etc.) to produce soaps having the desired characteristics (solubility, physical characteristics, polarity, etc.) depending on the final application. Some of them are: cutting oils, industrial lubricants, emulsifiers and metal working fluids. Transparent bar soaps & high solids liquids soaps are made possible by using Ricinoleic acid. The same for industrial germicides, disinfectants and heavy duty detergents (solubilization of phenolic and cresylic bodies). surface coating: it is used as an efficient pigment/dye dispersants in inks, coatings, plastics, cosmetics, etc. textiles: Ricinoleic acid provides polarity, surface wetting and lubricity. rubber: the sodium/potassium soaps of Ricinoleic acid are emulsifiers and foam stabilizers. vinyl polymers: it's sodium soap is useful as emulsifier, stabilizer and defoamer for emulsion polymerization of resins such as PVC & PVAc food additives: it's used in the production of PGPR (polyglycerol polyricinoleate) for use in chocolate.
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…
정의ChEBI: Ricinoleic acid is a (9Z)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoic acid in which the 12-hydroxy group has R-configuration. It is a conjugate acid of a ricinoleate. It is a C18 unsaturated fatty acid that comprises 80% of the fatty acid content of castor oil.