글리세롤 1-올레이트
글리세롤1-올레이트 · 글리세릴올리에이트 · Glyceryl oleate · MONOOLEIN · GMO · GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE · 9-Octadecenoic acid (Z)-, 2,3-dihydroxypropyl ester · 1-Monooleoylglycerol

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 111-03-5 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C21H40O4 |
| 평균 분자량 | 356.5 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 356.29265976 g/mol |
| SMILES | CCCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(O)CO |
| InChIKey | RZRNAYUHWVFMIP-KTKRTIGZSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 5283468 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL2075039 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:75342 |
| EC No. | 203-827-7 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID3042003 |
| 현지명 | 글리세롤 1-올레이트 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 6.5 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 66.8 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 2 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 4 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 19 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 25 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 315 |
| 물질 분류 | Other Uses -> Emulsifiers/Surfactants |
| 지질 | Lipids -> Glycerolipids [GL] -> Monoradylglycerols [GL01] -> Monoacylglycerols [GL0101] |
| 향료 | Fragrance Ingredient (9-Octadecenoic acid (Z)-, monoester with 1,2,3-propanetriol) -> IFRA transparency ListFragrance Ingredient (Glyceryl monooleate) -> IFRA transparency List |
| Surfactants | Surfactant |
| 냄새 | SWEET순한 지방 왁스 같은 |
| 맛 | FATTY TASTE |
| 식품 첨가물 | ANTICAKING AGENT OR FREE-FLOW AGENT, DRYING AGENT, EMULSIFIER OR EMULSIFIER SALT, FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT, HUMECTANT -> FDA Substance added to food |
| 밀도 | 0.9420 @ 20 °C/4 °C0.925-0.9350.9407 g/cm3 (35 ºC) |
| Color/Form | PLATES FROM ETHANOLYELLOW OIL OR SOFT SOLID |
| 용해도 | INSOL IN WATERSOL IN ETHANOL, ETHER, CHLOROFORMinsoluble in watersoluble in hot organic solventssoluble in hot alcohol (in ethanol)클로로포름: 50mg/mL, 투명, 무색 |
| 끓는 점 | 238-240 °C AT 3 MM HG250 °C (8 mmHg)409.35°C (rough estimate) |
| 녹는점 | 25 °C (UNSTABLE)MELTING POINT: 32 °C (UNSTABLE) /PRIMARY BETA FORM/35.5 °C (STABLE) /BETA FORM/35-37 °C |
| 굴절률 | 1.46384 (589.3 nm 35℃) |
| FEMA | 2526 | GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE |
| 인화점 | 180 °C |
| 저장 조건 | 2-8°C |
| pKa(산도 계수) | 13.16±0.20(Predicted) |
| 물리적 상태 | 고체 |
| 색상 | 흰색에서 황백색까지 |
| 향취 유형 | 온화한 |
| 생물학적 소스 | synthetic (organic) |
| JECFA Number | 919 |
| BRN | 1728976 |
| 안정성 | 흡습성 |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 향수계면활성제 - 유화제피부 컨디셔닝 - 보습제 |
| InChI | 1S/C21H40O4/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-21(24)25-19-20(23)18-22/h9-10,20,22-23H,2-8,11-19H2,1H3/b10-9- |
| InChIKey | RZRNAYUHWVFMIP-KTKRTIGZSA-N |
| SMILES | O=C(CCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC)OCC(O)CO |
| LogP(분배 계수) | 6.71 |
| EPA | Glycerol monooleate (111-03-5) |
화학적 성질
White Waxy Solid
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 96.9% (492 of 508) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 508 reports by companies from 5 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (260 of 260) of all reports.Aggregated GHS information provided per 260 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 규제 정보 | Chemical: 9-Octadecenoic acid, monoester with 1,2,3-propanetriol, (Z)-9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, monoester with 1,2,3-propanetriol is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of 9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, monoester with 1,2,3-propanetriol are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)1-Glyceryl monooleate: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standardGlyceryl monooleate: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| 기타 안전 정보 | IMAP assessments - 9-Octadecenoic acid, monoester with 1,2,3-propanetriol, (Z)-: Human health tier I assessment |
| 유해성 요약 | May cause mild irritation[MSDSonline] |
| FDA 요건 | SYNTHETIC FLAVOR INGREDIENTS- GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE: REGULATION 172.515.REGULATION FDA 121.1164LIMITATIONS: SYNTHETIC FLAVOR. |
| EPA Safer Chemical | Chemical: Glyceryl monooleateChemical: Glyceryl monooleate [NF] |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Not Classified |
| Human Toxicity Excerpts | TREATMENT OF HUMAN ERYTHROCYTE GHOST MEMBRANES WITH THE FUSOGENIC LIPID GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE INCREASED THE FLUIDITY OF THE MEMBRANE LIPIDS, BUT THE NONFUSOGENIC LIPID GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE HAD NO EFFECT.IF ANY OF THESE ESTERS IS SIGNIFICANTLY TOXIC, THE ACID PORTION MUST BE HELD RESPONSIBLE, NOT THE GLYCEROL. /GLYCEROL ESTERS/ |
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 1 |
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
| 운송 번호(UN) | UN 1282 3/PG 2 |
| 관세 코드 | 29161500 |
| 위험 문구(R) | 11-20/21/22 |
| 위험 표시 | F,Xn |
| 안전 문구(S) | 36/37 |
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-26468 |
| F 고인화성물질 | 3 |
| 저장 분류 | 11 - Combustible Solids |
용도
용도
Glyceryl Monooleate is a flavoring agent that is prepared by esterification of commercial oleic acid that is derived either from edible sources or from tall oil fatty acids. It contains and glyceryl esters of fatty acids present in commercial oleic acid. The ingredient is also used as an adjuvant and as a solvent and vehicle.
일반 설명
1-Oleoyl-rac-glycerol is commonly known as monoolein (MO). It is an amphiphilic molecule that is made up of a glycerol backbone and a hydrocarbon chain.
제조 및 합성 방법
제조 방법
Glyceryl Monooleate is produced by esterification of Glycerin with Oleic acid in presence of a suitable catalyst.