데이터를 보충하는 중입니다. 잠시 후 페이지를 새로 고치면 최신 내용을 볼 수 있습니다
1847-58-1CCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CS(=O)(=O)O.[Na]1847-58-1Sodium lauryl sulfate may be derived from either petroleum based or vegetable based sources. The SLS Tom’s of Maine uses is entirely derived from the vegetable sources of coconut and/or palm kernel oil. The oils can be split into glycerin and the component fatty acids, one of which is lauric acid. The lauric acid is isolated and then hydrogenated to form the lauryl alcohol. Alternately, the whole oil can be esterified and then hydrogenated to form the fatty alcohols of which lauryl alcohol would be isolated by fractionation. The lauryl alcohol is then combined with sulfur which then forms the salt, sodium lauryl sulfate.
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
개요Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate is an anionic surfactant. It increases proliferation of isolated chicken peripheral blood mononuclear cells (PBMCs) when used at concentrations ranging from 62.5 to 500 μg/ml. Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate (1, 2, and 4 mg/kg) increases the blood CD4+ to CD8+ T cell ratio induced by a Newcastle disease virus vaccine in chickens. Formulations containing sodium lauryl sulfoacetate have been used as surfactants in the manufacture of cosmetics.
용도Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate,can be used in the preparation of new surfactants of sodium cocoyl threoninate and sodium cocoyl glutamate that offer outstanding mildness, moisturization properties, and good foaming ability.
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…