Huagongshe화공사 화학 정보 인쇄 보고서 · 연구 참고용
폴리에틸렌 글리콜 디올레산 (디탈르산)
폴리에틸렌글리콜디올레산(디탈르산) · 폴리에틸렌글리콜디올레산(디탈르산)(POLYETHYLENEGLYCOLDIOLEATE(DITALLAT... · 폴리(글리콜산)디올레이트 · G 2242 · DO 1000 · Ionet DO · Nonex 68 · Nonex 69

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 9005-07-6 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C38H70O4 |
| 평균 분자량 | 591 g/mol |
| SMILES | CCCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC(=O)OCCOC(=O)CCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC |
| InChIKey | NKSOSPOXQKNIKJ-CLFAGFIQSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 5378708 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL3188920 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:165721 |
| EC No. | 213-170-8 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID40858840 |
| 현지명 | 폴리에틸렌 글리콜 디올레산 (디탈르산) |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 15 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 52.6 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 0 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 4 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 35 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 42 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 571 |
| Polymers | Other Classes -> Polyoxyethylenes |
| 화장품 | Cosmetic ingredients (PEG-4 Dioleate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)Viscosity controllingEmollientEmulsifyingSkin conditioning |
| 식품 첨가물 | SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENT -> FDA Substance added to food |
| Food Contact Substances | FCS -> FDA Cumulative Estimated Daily Intake (CEDI) |
| Physical Description | Lemon to orange oily liquid or semi-gel with a mild odor[JECFA] Liquidmp = 15 deg C[Sigma-Aldrich MSDS] |
| 녹는점 | −15 °C(lit.) |
| 끓는 점 | >260 °C(lit.) |
| 밀도 | 0.945 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.) |
| 굴절률 | n20/D 1.471(lit.) |
| 인화점 | 113 °C |
| 용해도 | 톨루엔, 에탄올, 아세톤:에 용해됨(물에 분산 가능) |
| 냄새 | 100.00?%. 온화한 |
| 용해도 | toluene, ethanol and acetone: soluble (dispersible in water) |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 계면활성제 - 유화제계면활성제 - 세정 |
| InChIKey | NKSOSPOXQKNIKJ-CLFAGFIQSA-N |
| SMILES | C(OCCOC(=O)CCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC)(=O)CCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC |
| EPA | Polyethylene glycol dioleate (9005-07-6) |
화학적 성질
Liquid
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 94.2% (670 of 711) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 711 reports by companies from 3 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 규제 정보 | Chemical: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-(1-oxo-9-octadecenyl)-.omega.-[(1-oxo-9-octadecenyl)oxy]-, (Z,Z)-FRI - indicates a polymeric substance containing no free-radical initiator in its Inventory name but is considered to cover the designated polymer made with any free-radical initiator regardless of the amount used.Polyethylene glycol dioleate: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 1,2-ethanediyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right. |
| 기타 안전 정보 | IMAP assessments - Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-(1-oxo-9-octadecenyl)-.omega.-[(1-oxo-9-octadecenyl)oxy]-, (Z,Z)-: Human health tier I assessment |
| 유해성 요약 | May cause irritation[Sigma-Aldrich MSDS] |
| EPA Safer Chemical | Chemical: Polyoxyethylene dioleate |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Not Classified |
| 독성 요약 | The CIR Expert Panel concluded that butylene glycol diisononanoate, cetearyl isononanoate, cetearyl nonanoate, cetyl isononanoate, cholesteryl nonanoate, diethylene glycol diethyl-hexanoate/ diisononanoate, dipentaerythrityl pentaisononanoate, ethylhexyl isononanoate, isodecyl isononanoate, isononyl isononanoate, isotridecyl isononanoate, neopentyl glycol diisononanoate, PEG-2 diisononanoate, PEG-5 isononanoate, pentaerythrityl tetraisononanaote, polyglyceryl-20 octaisononanoate, tridecyl isononanoate, ethylhexyl pelargonate, pentaerythrityl tetrapelargonate, cellobiose octanonanoate, diethylene glycol diisononanoate, dihydrocholesteryl nonanoate, glycereth-7 diisononanoate, isostearyl isononanoate, phytosteryl nonanoate, propylene glycol diisononanoate, ethyl pelargonate, isobutyl pelargonate, methyl pelargonate, neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dipelargonate/dicaprate, and pelargonic acid are safe as cosmetic ingredients in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment.Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications |
용도
용도
Polyethylene Glycol 600 Dioleate is a surfactant suggested for use in paper defoamer formulations (emulsifier mineral oil or non mineral oil based), coatings (solvent and solventless systems emulsifier) and textile (spin finish lubricant)