운데실렌산
10-운데센산 · 10-운데케노산 · 운데실렌산 · 운데실레닉애씨드 · UNDECYLENIC ACID · 10-UNDECENOIC ACID · UNDEC-10-ENOIC ACID · FEMA 3247

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 112-38-9 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C11H20O2 |
| 평균 분자량 | 184.27 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 184.14632988 g/mol |
| SMILES | C=CCCCCCCCCC(=O)O |
| InChIKey | FRPZMMHWLSIFAZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 5634 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL1276010 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:35045 |
| EC No. | 203-965-8 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID8035001 |
| 현지명 | 운데실렌산 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 3.9 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 37.3 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 1 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 2 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 9 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 13 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 141 |
| 녹는점 | 23-25 °C (lit.) |
| 끓는 점 | 137 °C/2 mmHg (lit.) |
| 밀도 | 0.912 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.) |
| 증기압 | 0.019Pa at 20℃ |
| FEMA | 3247 | 10-UNDECENOIC ACID |
| 굴절률 | n20/D 1.449(lit.) |
| 인화점 | 300 °F |
| 저장 조건 | Store below +30°C. |
| 용해도 | 물: 불용성 |
| pKa(산도 계수) | 4.78±0.10(Predicted) |
| 물리적 상태 | 결정질 저융점 고체 또는 액체 |
| 비중 | 0.911 (25/25℃) |
| 색상 | 옅은 노랑 |
| 냄새 | 달콤한 우디 |
| 향취 유형 | 우디 |
| 생물학적 소스 | synthetic |
| 용해도 | 불용성 |
| Merck | 14,9848 |
| JECFA Number | 331 |
| BRN | 1762631 |
| 주요 응용 | 향료 및 향 |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 항균 방부제계면활성제 - 유화제계면활성제 - 세정향기항균 |
| InChI | 1S/C11H20O2/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11(12)13/h2H,1,3-10H2,(H,12,13) |
| InChIKey | FRPZMMHWLSIFAZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES | OC(=O)CCCCCCCCC=C |
| LogP(분배 계수) | 4 at 20℃ |
| NIST | Undecylenic Acid(112-38-9) |
| EPA | 10-Undecenoic acid (112-38-9) |
화학적 성질
Undecylenic acid is an organic unsaturated fatty acid derived from castor oil. It is the common name of 10-undecenoic acid, (CH2CH(CH2)8COOH). It is used in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and perfumery, including antidandruff shampoos , antimicrobial powders and as a musk in perfumes and aromas. Undecylenic acid is produced by cracking of castor oil under pressure.
안전 및 규제
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 1 |
|---|---|
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
| RTECS 번호 | YQ2975000 |
| 운송 번호(UN) | UN 3261 8/PG 2 |
| 독성 | LD50 in mice (g/kg): 8.15 orally0.960 i.p. (Newell) |
| 관세 코드 | 29161910 |
| 위험 문구(R) | 36/37/38-52/53-36/38 |
| 위험 표시 | Xi |
| 안전 문구(S) | 26-61-37/39-36 |
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-35091 |
| 자연 발화 온도 | 275 °C |
| 위험 등급 | Aquatic Chronic 3Eye Irrit. 2Skin Irrit. 2 |
| 저장 분류 | 11 - Combustible Solids |
용도
개요
Undecylenic acid (C11) or also called 10-undecenoic acid is an organic unsaturated fatty acid derived from castor oil by cracking. Undecylenic acid is an FDA approved active ingredient in medications for skin infections, and relieves itching, burning, and irritation. In technical applications it is used because if its antifungal properties.appearance (25°C) White or very pale yellow crystalline mass or clear colourless pale yellow liquid acid value mg KOH/g 295 - 304 saponification mg KOH/g 295 - 304 iodine value) gI2/100g 132 - 136 congealing point °C 23 - 24 Purity by GC % min. 99%
출처
Reported found as a metabolite in Rhodotorula glutinis var. lusitanica; naturally occurring in the essential oils of Juniperus chinensis, Thujopsis dolabrata and skim milk powder
용도
10-Undecenoic Acid, is used for the manufacture of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and perfumery, including antidandruff shampoos, antimicrobial powders and as a musk in perfumes and aromas.
일반 설명
10-Undecenoic acid undergoes copolymerisation with ethylene using the metallocene catalyst system Cp2ZrCl2 / methylaluminoxane.
제조 및 합성 방법
제조 방법
From malonic acid; by pyrolysis of ricinoleic acid or castor oil.