39413-05-3CC(=O)CC(O)(CC(=O)O)C(=O)O.CC(C)OXBLJCYOUYPSETL-UHFFFAOYSA-NIsopropyl citrate is an oxo carboxylic acid.
Cosmetic ingredients (Isopropyl Citrate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Plasticiser
Viscous colorless syrup. Crystallizes upon standing.
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
Food Additives -> ANTIOXIDANT; SEQUESTRANT -> JECFA Functional Classes
Cosmetics -> Plasticiser
개요The composition of commercially available isopropyl citrate is 65 to 80 percent monoisopropyl, 15 to 30 percent diisopropyl, and 5 to 10 percent triisopropyl citrate.
용도Food additive.
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…
39413-05-3CHEBI:172491