기본 정보
- CAS
9004-53-9- 표준 SMILES
OC[C@H]1OC(O[C@H]2[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)C(O[C@H]3[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H](O)O[C@@H]3CO)O[C@@H]2CO)[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H]1O- InChIKey
FYGDTMLNYKFZSV-MRCIVHHJSA-N- 분자식
- C18H32O16
- 평균 분자량
- 504.4 g/mol
- 단동위원소 질량
- 504.16903493
개요
Dextrin is a metabolite found in or produced by Escherichia coli (strain K12, MG1655).
이름 및 식별자
- 우선 이름
- Dextrin
- IUPAC
- (3R,4S,5S,6R)-2-[(2R,3S,4R,5R)-4,5-dihydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-6-[(2R,3S,4R,5R,6S)-4,5,6-trihydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-3-yl]oxyoxan-3-yl]oxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxane-3,4,5-triol
- 현지명
- 덱스트린
- 영어명
- Dextrin
- 분자식
- C18H32O16
- 분자량
- 504.43708
이름 및 동의어
이름 더 보기
데이터베이스 식별자
- CAS
9004-53-9- PubChem CID
- 62698
- ChEMBL
CHEMBL2108197- EC Number
- 232-675-4
물성
구조 계산 물성
- XLogP
- -6.9
- 극성 표면적
- 269 Ų
- 수소 결합 공여자 수
- 11
- 수소 결합 수용자 수
- 16
- 회전 가능 결합 수
- 7
- 무거운 원자 수
- 34
- 형식 전하
- 0
- 복잡도
- 641
실험 및 물리화학적 성질
Cosmetics
Cosmetic ingredients (Dextrin) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Binding; Viscosity controlling; Absorbent
Food Additives
ANTICAKING AGENT OR FREE-FLOW AGENT, DRYING AGENT, FLAVOR ENHANCER, FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT, FORMULATION AID, HUMECTANT, LUBRICANT OR RELEASE AGENT, NUTRITIVE SWEETENER, SOLVENT OR VEHICLE, STABILIZER OR THICKENER -> FDA Substance added to food
Physical Description
Light yellow powder; [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
Solid
물리화학적 성질
- 녹는점
- 53.75 · 53.75-54 °C
- 밀도
- 0.8 g/cm3 · 0.8 g/cm3
- 저장 조건
- Store at RT.
- 용해도
- 2 O: · H2O: 0.1 g/mL 뜨겁고 완전하며 노란색에서 매우 진한 노란색
- 물리적 상태
- 가루
- 색상
- 노란색
- 냄새
- 냄새 없는
- 생물학적 소스
- potato starch
- 수용성
- 뜨거운 물(0.1g/ml)에 용해됩니다.
- Merck
- 14 · 14,2953
- Dielectric constant
- 2.2 · 2.2(Ambient)
- 안정성
- 안정적인. 타기 쉬운. 강한 산화제와 호환되지 않습니다.
- 화장품 원료 기능
- 흡착제필러점도 조절결합제
- InChI
- 1S/C6H12O6/c7-1-2-3(8)4(9)5(10)6(11)12-2/h2-11H,1H2/t2-,3-,4+,5-,6+/m1/s1
- InChIKey
- FYGDTMLNYKFZSV-MRCIVHHJSA-N
- SMILES
- O1[C@H](CO)[C@@H](O)[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)C1OC1[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)C(O[C@H]2[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H](O)O[C@@H]2CO)O[C@@H]1CO |&1:1,4,6,8,13,15,19,20,22,24,27,31,r|
- LogP
- -4.673 · -4.673 (est)
- EPA
- Dextrin (9004-53-9)
화학적 성질
Dextrin is partially hydrolyzed maize (corn), potato or cassava starch. It is a white, pale yellow or brown-colored powder with a slight characteristic odor.
안전 및 규제
GHS 분류
GHS Classification
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (243 of 243) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 243 reports by companies from 2 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
유해성 정보
Regulatory Information
Chemical: Dextrin
FRI - indicates a polymeric substance containing no free-radical initiator in its Inventory name but is considered to cover the designated polymer made with any free-radical initiator regardless of the amount used.
Dextrin: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
독성 정보
안전 데이터
- wgk
- 1
- tsca
- TSCA listed
- rtecs
- HH9450000
- HS 번호
- 35051000
- safety_code
- 24/25
- 기존화학 물질
- KE-09627
- F 고인화성물질
- 3
- 스토리지 클래스
- 13 - Non Combustible Solids
화학 및 산업
약리 정보
용도 및 제조
Uses
CIR ingredient: Dextrin
Glucose polymer with average length of five glucose units for dietary energy supplement. [ChemIDplus] Made by dry heating unmodified starches or made from enzyme or acid-catalyzed hydrolysis of wet starch; Used as an excipient for dry extracts and pills, to make emulsions and dry bandages, for thickening dye pastes and textile-dyeing mordants, sizing paper and fabrics, and printing tapestries; Also used in felt, printer's inks, glues, matches, fireworks, and explosives; [Merck Index] Used as flavoring agent, anticaking agent, drying agent, formulation aid, humectant, lubricant or release agent, nutritive sweetener, solvent, and stabilizer or thickener for foods; [FDA] Permitted for use as an inert ingredient in non-food pesticide products; [EPA]
Pulp and Paper Processing [Category: Industry]
Use Classification
EPA Safer Chemical Functional Use Classes -> Processing Aids and Additives
Safer Chemical Classes -> Green circle - The chemical has been verified to be of low concern
Fragrance Ingredients
Food Additives -> STABILIZER; THICKENER -> JECFA Functional Classes
Food Additives -> STABILIZER; THICKENER -> JECFA Functional Classes
Food Additives -> STABILIZER; THICKENER -> JECFA Functional Classes
응용 분야
용도dextrin (British gum; starch gum) absorbs moisture. It is also used as a binder to control product viscosity and reduce the density of a cosmetic. This powder is produced from corn starch and modified by means of a bacterial process. It may cause an allergic reaction.
일반 설명Dextrin is basically a sweet sugar extracted from potato starch. Dextrin color range is from white to tan; it has low to high solubilities in cold water, and gives pastes that vary widely in viscosity. It is produced from all commercial grain and tuber starches. During its manufacture, the factors taken into consideration are type of starch and moisture content, roasting time and temperature, and the type and amount of catalyst used.
제조 방법
생산 방법Dextrin is prepared by the incomplete hydrolysis of starch by heating in the dry state with or without the aid ofsuitable acids and buffers; moisture may be added during heating. The PhEur 6.4 specifies that dextrin is derived from maize(corn),potatoorcassava starch. A specification for cassava is included in the USP32–NF27.
상·하류 제품 정보
상류 원료
하류 제품
공급사100 곳
추가 설명
정의A polysaccharide sugar produced by the action of amylase enzymes on or the chemical hydrolysis of starch. Dextrins are used as adhesives.
관련 반응
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
화합물 노트
불러오는 중…