Huagongshe화공사 화학 정보 인쇄 보고서 · 연구 참고용
이소옥타데칸올
이소옥타데칸올 · 아이소스테아릴알코올 · 이소스테아릴알코올 · Pro-xylane · isostearyl · ISOOCTADECANOL · Aldo 66 · Fine oxocol

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 27458-93-1 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C18H38O |
| 평균 분자량 | 270.5 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 270.29226584 g/mol |
| SMILES | CC(C)CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCO |
| InChIKey | WNWHHMBRJJOGFJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 62825 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL2107291 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:84911 |
| EC No. | 248-470-8 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID80892268 |
| 현지명 | 이소옥타데칸올 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 8.1 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 20.2 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 1 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 1 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 15 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 19 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 154 |
| Polymers | Other Classes -> Alcohols and Polyols, Other |
| 화장품 | Cosmetic ingredients (Isostearyl Alcohol) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)EmollientSkin conditioningViscosity controlling |
| 향료 | Fragrance Ingredient (Isooctadecan-1-ol) -> IFRA transparency List |
| Endocrine Disruptors | Potential endocrine disrupting compound |
| Physical Description | Liquid |
| 끓는 점 | 343℃[at 101 325 Pa] |
| 굴절률 | n20/D 1.451 |
| pKa(산도 계수) | 15.8[at 20 ℃] |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 피부 컨디셔닝 - 보습제피부 컨디셔닝점도 조절 |
| InChI | InChI=1S/C18H38O/c1-18(2)16-14-12-10-8-6-4-3-5-7-9-11-13-15-17-19/h18-19H,3-17H2,1-2H3 |
| InChIKey | WNWHHMBRJJOGFJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES | C(CCCCC(C)C)CCCCCCCCCCO |
| LogP(분배 계수) | 7.815 (est) |
| EPA | Isooctadecanol (27458-93-1) |
화학적 성질
Isostearyl alcohol is colorless, odorless, does not oxidize, and is nontoxic and nonirritating. It is an ideal replacement for castor oil and oleyl alcohol for the oil phase. It is a branched-chain aliphatic alcohol[1].
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 80.3% (1452 of 1809) of all reports.WarningH315 (10.9%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]P264, P273, P280, P302+P352, P321, P332+P317, P362+P364, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 1809 reports by companies from 3 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies. |
|---|---|
| 규제 정보 | Chemical: IsooctadecanolChemical: 1-Heptadecanol, 16-methyl-Isooctadecanol is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Isooctadecanol are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)Status: Active Update: 30-03-2017 https://echa.europa.eu/registration-dossier/-/registered-dossier/5497Isooctadecanol: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| 기타 안전 정보 | Evaluation - Chemicals not considered for in depth evaluation - Not commercially active in Australia |
| 유해성 요약 | See 1-Dodecanol and 1-Docosanol. |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Skin Irrit. 2 (10.9%) |
| 독성 요약 | Safe in the present practices of use and concentration. Ingredient, concentration, and use information are available in documents discoverable at https://cir-reports.cir-safety.org |
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 1 |
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
| 위험 문구(R) | 36/37/38-38 |
| 위험 표시 | Xi |
| 안전 문구(S) | 26-36 |
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-21550 |
용도
용도
isostearyl alcohol is an emollient and viscosity builder derived from isostearic acid. It gives the skin a silky feel after product application.