계피산에틸
계피산에틸 · 에틸신남염 · 에틸신나메이트 · 신남산에틸 · CINNAMIC ACID ETHYL ESTER · 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, ethyl ester · FEMA 2430 · Ethylphenylacryate

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 103-36-6 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C11H12O2 |
| 평균 분자량 | 176.21 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 176.08372962 g/mol |
| SMILES | CCOC(=O)C=Cc1ccccc1 |
| InChIKey | KBEBGUQPQBELIU-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 7649 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL3182745 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID9022520 |
| 현지명 | 계피산에틸 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 3 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 26.3 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 0 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 2 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 4 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 13 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 179 |
| 녹는점 | 6-8 °C (lit.) |
| 끓는 점 | 271 °C (lit.) |
| 밀도 | 1.049 g/mL at 20 °C (lit.) |
| 증기압 | 6Pa at 20℃ |
| 굴절률 | n20/D 1.558(lit.) |
| FEMA | 2430 | ETHYL CINNAMATE |
| 인화점 | >230 °F |
| 저장 조건 | 2-8°C |
| 용해도 | Soluble in Chloroform,Dichloromethane,Ethyl Acetate,DMSO,Acetone,etc. |
| 물리적 상태 | 액체 |
| 색상 | 무색~담황색 투명 |
| 냄새 | 100.00%에서. 달콤한 발삼 과일향 매콤한 가루 베리 자두 |
| 향취 유형 | 발사믹 |
| 생물학적 소스 | synthetic |
| 용해도 | 불용성 |
| Merck | 14,2299 |
| JECFA Number | 659 |
| BRN | 1238804 |
| 헨리 상수 | 2.3×100 mol/(m3Pa) at 25℃, Duchowicz et al. (2020) |
| 유전율 | 5.3(19℃) |
| 안정성 | 안정적인. 강한 산화제, 산, 염기, 환원제와 호환되지 않습니다. 타기 쉬운. |
| 주요 응용 | 향료 및 향 |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 자외선 흡수제향수 |
| InChI | 1S/C11H12O2/c1-2-13-11(12)9-8-10-6-4-3-5-7-10/h3-9H,2H2,1H3/b9-8+ |
| InChIKey | KBEBGUQPQBELIU-CMDGGOBGSA-N |
| SMILES | CCOC(=O)\C=C\c1ccccc1 |
| LogP(분배 계수) | 3.01 at 23.6℃ |
| NIST | trans-Ethyl cinnamate(103-36-6) |
| EPA | Ethyl cinnamate (103-36-6) |
화학적 성질
Ethyl Cinnamate, ethyl 3-phenylacrylate, C6H5CH=CHCOOC2H5.Occurs naturally in storax and the volatile oil of Koempferia galanga.The commercial product is a colourless liquid, invariably prepared artificially. Has a sweet balsami honey-note odor of great persistence. Ethyl cinnamate is useful in Oriental bouquets, and in combination with clary sage and citrus oils will make delightful amber colognes.
안전 및 규제
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 1 |
|---|---|
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
| RTECS 번호 | GD9010000 |
| 독성 | The acute oral LD50 value in rats was reported as 7.8 g/kg (7.41-8.19 g/kg) (Russell, 1973). The acute dermal LD50 value in rabbits was reported as > 5 g/kg (Russell, 1973). |
| 관세 코드 | 29163990 |
| 위험 문구(R) | 20-22 |
| 안전 문구(S) | 23-24/25 |
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-28428 |
| 저장 분류 | 10 - Combustible liquids |
용도
개요
Ethyl cinnamate is the ester of cinnamic acid and ethanol, and is typically found in the essential oil of cinnamon. It is noteworthy that pure ethyl cinnamate has an aroma of cinnamon, complicated by balsamic and red fruit nuances,all of which can be characteristic of a fine Nebbiolo wine's aromatics.
출처
Normally occurring in the trans-form; a cis-form also exists. Reported found in Oriental styrax, in the oil of Campheria galanga and in the rhizomes of Hedychium spicatum. Also reported found in cherry, American cranberry, pineapple, guava, strawberry, fresh blackberry, strawberry jam, soybean, yellow passion fruit juice, hybrid passion fruit juice, apple brandy, quince, prickly pear, strawberry wine, Bourbon vanilla, sea buckthorn, cinnamon leaf and root bark, clove, brandy, rum, sherry, grape wines, cocoa, soybean and other natural sources.
용도
Ethyl cinnamate is used in medical intermediate, as a pharmaceutical intermediate and in organic synthesis.
일반 설명
Ethyl cinnamate can be used as a flavoring and fragrance ingredient. It is one of the key odor components reported in Burgundy Pinot noir wines.
제조 및 합성 방법
생산 방법
Ethyl cinnamate is found in storax oil, Kaempferia galanga, and several other oils. It is produced by the direct esterification esterification of ethanol with cinnamic acid under azeotropic conditions or by Claisen-type condensation of ethyl acetate and benzaldeyde in the presence of sodium metal .
제조 방법
By heating to 100°C cinnamic acid, alcohol and sulfuric acid in the presence of aluminum sulfate; also by Claisen condensation of benzaldehyde and ethyl acetate