110-36-1CCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCCCCDHAZIUXMHRHVMP-UHFFFAOYSA-Nbutyl myristate has been reported in Mangifera indica with data available.
110-36-1DTXSID4038716CHEMBL206900Cosmetic ingredients (Butyl Myristate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient
Liquid
Colorless liquid; [Alfa Aesar MSDS]
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 2.5% (1 of 40) of reports.
Warning
H315 (97.5%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]
P264, P280, P302+P352, P321, P332+P317, and P362+P364 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 40 reports by companies from 2 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester
Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
24 [mg/m3]
260 [mg/m3]
1600 [mg/m3]
Not Known or Reasonably Ascertainable
Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester: ACTIVE
용도MYRISTIC ACID N-BUTYL ESTER is occasionally used in perfumery to introduce fatty, Orris-like notes or flower-wax notes in floral bases, artificial flower absolutes, etc. Occasionally used in flavor compositions for imitation Cognac and Nutmeg, again mainly for its peculiar fatty notes.
생산 방법MYRISTIC ACID N-BUTYL ESTER can be produced from n-Butanol and Myristic acid by direct esterification under azeorropic conditions.
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…