112-10-7CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OC(C)CZPWFUIUNWDIYCJ-UHFFFAOYSA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
112-10-7DTXSID5051579Cosmetic ingredients (Isopropyl Stearate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient; Skin conditioning; Binding
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 48.7% (37 of 76) of reports.
H413 (51.3%): May cause long lasting harmful effects to aquatic life [Hazardous to the aquatic environment, long-term hazard]
P273, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 76 reports by companies from 2 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Octadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester
Octadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Octadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
Octadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing
Octadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester: ACTIVE
용도isopropyl stearate is a binder, emollient, and moisturizer. It leaves the skin with a smooth and supple finish.
불러오는 중…