운데실레닐알코올
운데실레닐알코올 · undec-10-en-1-ol · ALCOHOL C-11 UNDECYLENIC · 10-Undecenol · 10-Undecene-1-ol · Undec-10-enol · 10-Hendecen-1-ol · DK482

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 112-43-6 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C11H22O |
| 평균 분자량 | 170.29 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 170.16706532 g/mol |
| SMILES | C=CCCCCCCCCCO |
| InChIKey | GIEMHYCMBGELGY-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 8185 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:131344 |
| EC No. | 203-971-0 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID4059419 |
| 현지명 | 운데실레닐알코올 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 4.8 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 20.2 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 1 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 1 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 9 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 12 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 89 |
| 지질 | Fatty Acyls [FA] -> Fatty alcohols [FA05] |
| Polymers | Other Classes -> Alcohols and Polyols, Other |
| 화장품 | Skin conditioningAntistatic |
| SpringerMaterials Properties | Optical coefficient |
| 향료 | Fragrance Ingredient (Undecen-1-ol) -> IFRA transparency List |
| 식품 첨가물 | FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT -> FDA Substance added to food |
| 향미제 | EU Flavoring substances |
| 용해도 | 44 mg/L @ 20 °C (exp)클로로포름(소량으로 용해), 메탄올(약간 용해됨) |
| 끓는 점 | 132.00 to 133.00 °C. @ 15.00 mm Hg132-133 °C/15 mmHg (lit.) 245-248 °C (lit.) |
| 녹는점 | -2 °C-3 °C |
| Physical Description | Colorless liquid[Alfa Aesar MSDS] |
| 밀도 | 0.85 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.) |
| 굴절률 | n20/D 1.45(lit.) |
| 인화점 | 200 °F |
| 저장 조건 | Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature |
| 물리적 상태 | 액체 |
| pKa(산도 계수) | 15.20±0.10(Predicted) |
| 색상 | 무색의 |
| 비중 | 0.85 |
| 냄새 | 100.00%에서. 신선한 꽃무늬 왁스 오존 깨끗한 감귤류 |
| 향취 유형 | 감귤류 |
| 생물학적 소스 | synthetic |
| 용해도 | 알코올 및 에테르와 혼합 가능. 물과 섞이지 않습니다. |
| BRN | 1753225 |
| 안정성 | 안정적인. 강산, 강산화제와 호환되지 않습니다. |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 향기향수대전방지제피부 컨디셔닝 |
| InChI | 1S/C11H22O/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12/h2,12H,1,3-11H2 |
| InChIKey | GIEMHYCMBGELGY-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES | OCCCCCCCCCC=C |
| LogP(분배 계수) | 3.997 (est) |
| EPA | 10-Undecen-1-ol (112-43-6) |
화학적 성질
10-Undecen-1-ol is a colorless liquid with a fatty, green, slightly citrus-like odor. It can be synthesized from 10-undecylenic acid and is used to give flower perfumes a fresh note.
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 99.2% (1557 of 1570) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 1570 reports by companies from 4 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 규제 정보 | Chemical: 10-Undecen-1-olCommission Regulation (EC) No 1565/2000 (Repealed by Com. Implementing Reg. (EU) No 872/2012)10-Undecen-1-ol: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| 기타 안전 정보 | IMAP assessments - 10-Undecen-1-ol: Environment tier I assessment |
| 유해성 요약 | A mild skin irritant[RTECS] Safe when used as a flavoring agent in food[ToxPlanet: EFSA] A skin and strong eye irritant[Alfa Aesar MSDS] |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Not Classified |
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 2 |
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
| RTECS 번호 | YQ2985000 |
| 관세 코드 | 29052900 |
| 위험 문구(R) | 36/38 |
| 위험 표시 | Xi |
| 안전 문구(S) | 37/39-26-24/25 |
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-35102 |
| 위험 참고 사항 | Irritant |
| 저장 분류 | 10 - Combustible liquids |
용도
출처
Reported found in distilled essential oil from leaves of Litsea odorifera Valeton. Also reported found in grilled and roasted beef.
용도
10-Undecen-1-ol is used as a flavoring agent. It reacts with tosylated beta-cyclodextrin to prepare beta-cyclodextrin undecenylether. It is used in the synthesis of 10-Undecenylacrylat by reacting with acryloyl and triethylamine. It reacts with carbon monoxide in the presence of dicobalt octacarbonyl and pyridine as a base at pressures greater than 150 bar and temperatures in the range of 100 to 2000C to linear and branched polyesters having relatively high molecular weights (Mn> 10,000 g / mol) in good yields.
제조 및 합성 방법
제조 방법
Prepared from coconut fatty acids as starting material.