Huagongshe화공사 화학 정보 인쇄 보고서 · 연구 참고용
HCID 82321생성일: 2026년 10월 26일
부틸티오글라이콜레이트
부틸티오글라이콜레이트 · 티오글리콜산N-부틸에스테르 · Ai3-63085 · Nsc 65453 · Einecs 233-156-5 · butylthioglycolate · butylmercaptoacetate · N-BUTYL THIOGLYCOLATE
https://huagongshe.com/ko/chemical/82321
식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 10047-28-6 |
|---|
| 분자식 | C6H12O2S |
|---|
| 평균 분자량 | 148.23 g/mol |
|---|
| 단동위원소 질량 | 148.05580062 g/mol |
|---|
| SMILES | CCCCOC(=O)CS |
|---|
| InChIKey | SKGVGRLWZVRZDC-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
|---|
| PubChem CID | 82321 |
|---|
| EC No. | 233-156-5 |
|---|
| DTXSID | DTXSID4064929 |
|---|
| 현지명 | 부틸티오글라이콜레이트 |
|---|
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 1.7 |
|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 27.3 |
|---|
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 1 |
|---|
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 3 |
|---|
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 5 |
|---|
| 무거운 원자 수 | 9 |
|---|
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
|---|
| 복잡도 | 83.1 |
|---|
| 화장품 | Cosmetic ingredients (Butyl Thioglycolate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)Hair waving or straightening |
|---|
| 끓는 점 | 194°C |
|---|
| 밀도 | 1,03 g/cm3 |
|---|
| 굴절률 | n20/D 1.455(lit.) |
|---|
| 인화점 | 65°C |
|---|
| 저장 조건 | 2-8°C, stored under nitrogen |
|---|
| pKa(산도 계수) | 7.97±0.10(Predicted) |
|---|
| 물리적 상태 | 투명한 액체 |
|---|
| 색상 | 무색 내지 거의 무색 |
|---|
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 헤어 웨이브 또는 스트레이트 |
|---|
| LogP(분배 계수) | 2.250 (est) |
|---|
| EPA | Acetic acid, mercapto-, butyl ester (10047-28-6) |
|---|
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | DangerH301 (97.6%): Toxic if swallowed [Danger Acute toxicity, oral]P261, P262, P264, P270, P271, P280, P301+P316, P302+P352, P304+P340, P316, P321, P330, P361+P364, P403+P233, P405, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 41 reports by companies from 3 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies. |
|---|
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Acute Tox. 3 (97.6%) |
|---|
| 독성 요약 | Based on the available data, the CIR Expert Panel concluded that ... Butyl Thioglycolate is safe for use in hair straighteners, permanent waves, tonics, dressings, and so forth, wave sets, other non-coloring hair products, and hair dyes and colors, as described in this safety assessment, at concentrations up to 15.2% (as Thioglycolic Acid). Hairdressers should avoid skin contact and minimize consumer skin exposure.Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications |
|---|
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
|---|
| 운송 번호(UN) | 2810 |
|---|
| 관세 코드 | 2930.90.9250 |
|---|
| 위험 문구(R) | 20/21/22-23/24/25 |
|---|
| 위험 표시 | T |
|---|
| 안전 문구(S) | 23-36/37/39-45-27 |
|---|
| 포장분류 | III |
|---|
| 위험 등급 | 6.1(b) |
|---|