Huagongshe화공사 화학 정보 인쇄 보고서 · 연구 참고용
라우릴라우레이트
라우릴라우레이트 · 로릴로레이트 · olacidester · LAURYL LAURATE · Dodecyl laurate · odecyldodecanoate · DODECYDODECANOATE · DODECYL DODECANOATE

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 13945-76-1 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C24H48O2 |
| 평균 분자량 | 368.6 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 368.36543077 g/mol |
| SMILES | CCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCC |
| InChIKey | CYUUZGXOQDCCGH-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 84113 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:141061 |
| EC No. | 237-725-9 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID6065684 |
| 현지명 | 라우릴라우레이트 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 10.9 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 26.3 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 0 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 2 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 22 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 26 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 275 |
| 지질 | Fatty Acyls [FA] -> Fatty esters [FA07] -> Wax monoesters [FA0701] |
| 화장품 | Cosmetic ingredients (Lauryl Laurate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review) |
| Physical Description | Liquid |
| 녹는점 | 27 °C |
| 끓는 점 | 226 °C |
| 밀도 | 0.860±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted) |
| 저장 조건 | 2-8°C |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 헤어 컨디셔닝피부 컨디셔닝 |
| LogP(분배 계수) | 10.975 (est) |
| EPA | Lauryl laurate (13945-76-1) |
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (30 of 30) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 30 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 규제 정보 | Chemical: Dodecanoic acid, dodecyl esterDodecanoic acid, dodecyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Dodecanoic acid, dodecyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)REACH registered substance: Dodecyl laurate (EC: 237-725-9) |
| 기타 안전 정보 | IMAP assessments - Dodecanoic acid, dodecyl ester: Human health tier I assessment |
| EPA Safer Chemical | Chemical: Lauryl laurate |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Not Classified |
| 독성 요약 | The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications |
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 3 |
| TSCA 등재 상태 | TSCA listed |
| 기존화학 물질 | KE-12863 |
용도
용도
Lauryl Laurate is a fugitive wax and is used in the creation of biomimetic self-healing materials with interpenetrating microvascular networks based on fugitive inks and epoxy systems.