데이터를 보충하는 중입니다. 잠시 후 페이지를 새로 고치면 최신 내용을 볼 수 있습니다
128-51-8CC(=O)OCCC1=CC[C@H]2C[C@@H]1C2(C)CAWNOGHRWORTNEI-RYUDHWBXSA-N128-51-8、35836-72-7DTXSID40189368Fragrance Ingredient ((1R)-Nopyl acetate) -> IFRA transparency List
Fragrance Ingredient (Nopyl acetate) -> IFRA transparency List
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
Warning
H317 (81.4%): May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]
P261, P264+P265, P272, P273, P280, P302+P352, P305+P351+P338, P321, P333+P317, P337+P317, P362+P364, P391, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 1716 reports by companies from 6 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.
Warning
H317 (100%): May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]
Chemical: Bicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene-2-ethanol, 6,6-dimethyl-, acetate
Bicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene-2-ethanol, 6,6-dimethyl-, 2-acetate is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Bicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene-2-ethanol, 6,6-dimethyl-, 2-acetate are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
Status: Active Update: 13-04-2022 https://echa.europa.eu/registration-dossier/-/registered-dossier/5563
Bicyclo3.1.1hept-2-ene-2-ethanol, 6,6-dimethyl-, acetate: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
Skin Sens. 1B (81.4%)
Skin Sens. 1B (100%)
Fragrance Ingredients
Fragrance Ingredients
Cosmetics -> Masking
Other (requires additional information)
Bicyclo[3.1.1]hept-2-ene-2-ethanol, 6,6-dimethyl-, 2-acetate: ACTIVE
개요Lignyl acetate was introduced in the years of shortage and high prices of Linalyl acetate, and it had a considerable mission to fill at that time. Although it is no longer considered as a “substitute for Linalylacetate” it has found its place in perfumery as a versatile and low-cost sweet and fruity ester for use in Citrus, Fougere, Bergamot, Neroli, Cologne and soap perfumes, fragrances for various household products, etc. For many purposes, it gives better results than Terpinyl acetate and it is only slightly more expensive. A few higher esters have been produced and made commercially available, but they have only minor importance in perfumery.
출처Has apparently not been reported to occur in nature.
By acetylation of nopol (Bedoukian, 1967).
불러오는 중…