Daten werden ergänzt – lade die Seite später neu, um den aktuellen Stand zu sehen
86404-04-8CCOC1=C(O)C(=O)O[C@@H]1[C@@H](O)COZGSCRDSBTNQPMS-UJURSFKZSA-N86404-04-8DTXSID8020595CHEBI:189226Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
Beschreibung3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid is a product of ascorbic acid-3-O-ethylation. It has a simple molecular structure and is easily absorbed by the skin. After entering the dermis through the stratum corneum of the skin, it is easily decomposed by the biological enzymes in the human body. The effect of ascorbic acid effectively solves the fat solubility problem of ascorbic acid, and is widely used in cosmetics as a whitening agent and antioxidant.
Verwenden3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid could be a useful stabilizing agent for a para-hydroxyacetophenone solution. It could be a useful stabilizing agent for a para-hydroxyacetophenone solution.
Wird geladen…