글리세릴다이베헤네이트

Glyceryl Dibehenate

HCID 22477175

기본 정보

CAS
77538-19-3
표준 SMILES
CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)O.OCC(O)CO
InChIKey
DHNGCHLFKUPGPX-RMKNXTFCSA-N
분자식
C25H52O5
평균 분자량
432.7 g/mol

개요

The Expert Panel concluded that  ... Glyceryl Dibehenate is safe as cosmetic ingredients in the practices of use and concentrations as described in this safety assessment provided that the content of 1,2-diesters is not high enough to induce epidermal hyperplasia.

이름 및 식별자

우선 이름
Glyceryl Dibehenate
IUPAC
docosanoic acid;propane-1,2,3-triol
현지명
글리세릴다이베헤네이트
영어명
4-Methoxycinnamic acid ethyl ester
분자식
C12H14O3
분자량
206.24

이름 및 동의어

Glyceryl dibehenateR8WTH25YS2Docosanoic acid, diester with 1,2,3-propanetriolRefChem:1085933DTXSID50105913099880-64-5Compritol 888 atodocosanoic acid;propane-1,2,3-triolUNII-R8WTH25YS2behenic acid glyceroldocosanoic acid;glycerolSCHEMBL49683
이름 더 보기
글리세릴다이베헤네이트ETHYL P-METHOXYCINNAMATEGlycerin dibehenateethyl (E)-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)prop-2-enoateRARECHEM AL BI 02414-Methoxycinnamic acid ethyl ester3-(4-METHOXYPHENYL)ACRYLIC ACID ETHYL ESTER
orb1218198orb1309399MonodocosanoinMixture of IsomersC25H52O5CS-B0798MFCD00273075AKOS040733768HY-20349

데이터베이스 식별자

CAS
77538-19-3、99880-64-5
PubChem CID
22477175

물성

구조 계산 물성

극성 표면적
98 Ų
수소 결합 공여자 수
4
수소 결합 수용자 수
5
회전 가능 결합 수
22
무거운 원자 수
30

실험 및 물리화학적 성질

Cosmetics · 2건

Cosmetic ingredients (Glyceryl Dibehenate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)

Uv absorber; Emollient

물리화학적 성질

녹는점
50 · 50-52°
저장 조건
15 · 15-25°C
용해도
20 mg/ml; · DMF: 20 mg/ml; DMSO: 30 mg/ml; Ethanol: 0.25 mg/ml; PBS (pH 7.2): 0.7 mg/ml
물리적 상태
고체
주요 응용
의약품(소분자)
화장품 원료 기능
자외선 흡수제

안전 및 규제

독성 정보

Toxicity Summary · 2건

The Expert Panel concluded that  ... Glyceryl Dibehenate is safe as cosmetic ingredients in the practices of use and concentrations as described in this safety assessment provided that the content of 1,2-diesters is not high enough to induce epidermal hyperplasia.

Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications

안전 데이터

wgk
nwg
위험 등급
IRRITANT
스토리지 클래스
11 - Combustible Solids

화학 및 산업

용도 및 제조

UsesCIR ingredient: Glyceryl Dibehenate
Use ClassificationCosmetics -> Uv absorber; Emollient

응용 분야

개요Didocosanoin is a diacylglycerol that contains the saturated 22-carbon fatty acid docosanoic acid at two positions.

공급사22 곳

山西锦洋药用辅料有限公司18234787927
Hebei Chuanghai Biotechnology Co., Ltd+86-17732866630 · [email protected]
Hebei Yanxi Chemical Co., Ltd.+86-17531190177 · [email protected]
武汉凯威斯科技有限公司86-027-67849912 · [email protected]
杭州杰恒化工有限公司0571-87396432 · [email protected]

관련 반응

3건

화합물 노트

불러오는 중…