N-メチルグリシンナトリウム (約40%水溶液)

Sodium Sarcosinate

HCID 23667259

基本情報

CAS
4316-73-8
標準SMILES
CNCC(=O)[O-].[Na+]
InChIKey
ZUFONQSOSYEWCN-UHFFFAOYSA-M
分子式
C3H6NNaO2
平均分子量
111.08 g/mol
単同位体質量
111.02962271

概要

The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the following ingredients are safe as used in cosmetics when formulated to be non-irritating. The Expert Panel cautions that these ingredients should not be used in cosmetic products in which N-nitroso compounds can be found...Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate...

名称と識別子

優先名称
Sodium Sarcosinate
IUPAC
sodium 2-(methylamino)acetate
現地名
N-メチルグリシンナトリウム (約40%水溶液)
英語名
Sodium sarcosinate
分子式
C3H8NNaO2
分子量
113.09

名称と別名

Sodium sarcosinate4316-73-8Sarcosine sodium saltGlycine, N-methyl-, monosodium salt6EHN3PQL8ZDTXSID5027568NSC-10480SARCOSINATE, SODIUMRefChem:931932DTXCID707568224-338-5Sodium 2-(methylamino)acetate
名称をさらに表示
N-メチルグリシンナトリウム (約40%水溶液)メチルアミノ酢酸ナトリウムN-メチルグリシンナトリウムサルコシンナトリウム塩(メチルアミノ)酢酸ナトリウムN-メチルアミノ酢酸ナトリウムザルコシンソ-ダサルコシンナトリウム (約40%水溶液)(メチルアミノ)酢酸ナトリウム (約40%水溶液)サルコシン酸ナトリウム (約40%水溶液)サルコシンNAsarcosinateSARCOSINE SODIUMSodium sarcosineC3H8NNaO2cas no 4316-73-8Sodium sarcosinat 30%SODIUM SARCOSINATE 405
Sodium (methylamino)acetateSodium N-methylglycinateHamposyl sodium saltSodiumCocoylSarcosinateSarcosine monosodium saltSarcosine, monosodium saltSodium N-methylaminoacetateN-Methylglycine, sodium salt

データベース識別子

CAS
4316-73-8、61791-59-1、68411-98-3、68411-99-4
PubChem CID
23667259
DTXSID
DTXSID5027568
UNII
6EHN3PQL8Z
EC Number
224-338-5
Nikkaji
J38.905F

物性

構造計算による物性

極性表面積
52.2 Ų
水素結合供与体数
1
水素結合受容体数
3
回転可能結合数
2
重原子数
7

実験および物理化学的性質

Cosmetics · 2 件

Cosmetic ingredients (Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)

Hair conditioning; Viscosity controlling

Physical DescriptionLiquid; Dry Powder

物理化学的性質

沸点
108 ℃ · 108℃
比重(密度)
1 · 1,2 g/cm3
貯蔵温度
Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,Room temperature
化粧品成分の機能
粘度制御ヘアコンディショニング
InChI
InChI=1S/C3H7NO2.Na.H/c1-4-2-3(5)6;;/h4H,2H2,1H3,(H,5,6);;
InChIKey
DAPOBEMZXMZVTK-UHFFFAOYSA-N

安全と法規制

GHS分類

GHS Classification · 5 件

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 0.9% (2 of 211) of reports.

Danger

H314 (99.1%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

P260, P264, P264+P265, P280, P301+P330+P331, P302+P361+P354, P304+P340, P305+P354+P338, P316, P317, P321, P363, P405, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Aggregated GHS information provided per 211 reports by companies from 4 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.

危険有害性情報

Regulatory Information · 4 件

Chemical: Glycine, N-methyl-, monosodium salt

Glycine, N-methyl-, sodium salt (1:1) is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Glycine, N-methyl-, sodium salt (1:1) are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)

Status: Active Update: 02-04-2021 https://echa.europa.eu/registration-dossier/-/registered-dossier/32453

Glycine, N-methyl-, monosodium salt: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right.

Hazard Classes and CategoriesSkin Corr. 1B (99.1%)

毒性情報

Toxicity Summary · 2 件

The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the following ingredients are safe as used in cosmetics when formulated to be non-irritating. The Expert Panel cautions that these ingredients should not be used in cosmetic products in which N-nitroso compounds can be found...Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate...

Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications

安全データ

tsca
TSCA listed

化学と産業

用途と製造

UsesCIR ingredient: Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
U.S. Production2023: 1,000,000 - <2,500,000 lb
Consumer UsesNot Known or Reasonably Ascertainable
Industry UsesIntermediate
Household ProductsInformation on 2 consumer products that contain Sodium Sarcosinate in the following categories is provided:
Use ClassificationCosmetics -> Hair conditioning; Viscosity controlling
応用分野 · 2 件

説明Sodium Sarcosinate or Sarcosine Sodium Salt is a colourless to yellowish liquid. It is miscible with water in all proportions. Sodium Sarcosinate is used in manufacturing biodegradable surfactants, toothpastes and biological applications. Sarcosinate Surfactants are mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants derived from fatty acids and sarcosine (amino acid). These compounds favour lather building and resistance to delathering in cleaners, industrial chemicals, polymers, and lubricants.

使用Intermediate, stabilizer for diazonium salts, chelating agent.

サプライヤー100 社

梯希爱(上海)化成工业发展有限公司021-67121386 · [email protected]
湖北永阔科技有限公司027-59223108 15972152991 · [email protected]
Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.18853181302 · [email protected]
南通润丰石油化工有限公司66017690 19952660367 · [email protected]
河北贞田食品添加剂有限公司0319-5925599 13373390591

補足説明

定義本品は、サルコシンのナトリウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。

関連反応

8 件

化合物ノート

読み込み中…

CAS 4316-73-8 Sodium Sarcosinate (HCID 23667259)|化工社